5028 47th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5028 47th Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1811
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6069 / -82.3939
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Ricelands Sub
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Berkeley Hoflund
  • 352-377-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming, fully appointed two bedroom, two bath home. Enjoy the wooded drive with lush bamboo as you are greeted at the front with a circular drive, wide front porch, and beautiful Japanese maple tree. This custom built property is loaded with all the features and details that make a space functional and livable, yet enchanting. From the wood floors, to the high ceilings of the living room, to the cozy wood burning stove and custom wainscoting throughout the home, you will find something to love in every room. The kitchen area offers bright skylights with custom cabinets and a perfect spot to enjoy a home cooked meal at your bistro table. Follow the hallway to the bedrooms and two baths at the other end of the house where both bathrooms feature classic, fresh white tile. The ensuite primary bath has accessible shower and sink features with custom locking medicine cabinet. From the primary bedroom, there is a gorgeous screened in porch connecting the primary bedroom around to the kitchen/dining area. It is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee and wooded views of the backyard. Outside, you will find two storage closets attached to the carport (one closet is heated/cooled). You'll love the privacy and seclusion while also enjoying short commutes to the HCA Florida Hospital just around the corner (opening May 5th) or easy access to Archer Road and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1144.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RICELANDS PB D-74 S 100 FT OF W 200 FT OF LOT 14 OR 4883/1352 & OR 5043/1136.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 06967-005-000
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8215 57th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$349,900.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

8215 57th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom house with a pool and 2 car garage in a quaint neighborhood! Stainless steel appliances in place and the pool has been freshly re diamond brighted!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717933
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5326 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$369,900.00 ($172.53 / sqft )

5326 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Laurel Park neighborhood of Haile Plantation! This updated home features a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, bar with wine fridge, luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537355
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Emily Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5271 52nd Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$408,070.00 ($208.63 / sqft )

5271 52nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722915
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7462 84th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$329,000.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

7462 84th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New roof and A/C ! Well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home with Laurel floor plan located in the highly desirable Longleaf community, This lovely home offers a split plan with the master off the d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535239
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 78th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$359,900.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

8251 78th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Charming, Previous Parade Home! This amazing , 3 Bedroom 2 Bath, built on a beautifully landscaped premium corner lot is located just a few steps away from the resort community clubhouse and beach ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537741
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Lori Willis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7931 88th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$339,000.00 ($154.37 / sqft )

7931 88th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms in Willow Oak Plantation. Split floor plan, wood and tile floor.The large kitchen features granite countertops and looks out over the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536285
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 27th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$399,000.00 ($179.89 / sqft )

3222 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,148 sq ft of modern living space and major updates for peace of mind. With a brand new roof and HVAC system (both replaced i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Virgil Agana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 42nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$365,000.00 ($159.67 / sqft )

1925 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RENOVATED AND UPDATED POOL HOME! Rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the heart of Gainesville. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, VA Hos

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2286 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721881
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5126 47th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$389,990.00 ($140.39 / sqft )

5126 47th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

$9000 WORTH UPGRADES Ideally located in close proximity to UF Health, the VA Hospital, and the University of Florida, this home offers both convenience and peace of mind. Ideal for anyone who values

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536718
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Chirayu Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4683 51st Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$411,990.00 ($189.33 / sqft )

4683 51st Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of two story living in this thoughtfully designed 4 bedrrom, 2.5 bathroom home. The main floor seamlessly blends the living, dining and kitchen areas, creating an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720639
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice