2360 Archer Road 706, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539346 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Archer Road 706
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 888
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3575
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: UNIVERSITY REALTY
  • Contact: Matt Price
  • 352-327-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo ideally located within BIKING DISTANCE to the University of Florida and WALKING DISTANCE to UF Health Shands Hospital! The interior features a spacious and functional layout with a fully equipped kitchen, and the unit includes a washer and dryer. Community amenities include a swimming pool, fitness center, and a nearby bus stop with direct routes to UF campus. With its amenities and close proximity to UF and UF Health Shands Hospital, this condo is a strong near campus option!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 888.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 7 UNIT 706 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 3632/1043
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-070-706
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road T4028, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road T4028 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Alert! The location you want with the convenience you need. This well maintained, ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Capstone Quarters offers comfortable, low maintenance living directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537272
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road S4024, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,900.00 ($174.88 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road S4024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Capstone Quarters! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offers a bright and open layout in a highly convenient location. Just minutes from University of Florida, UF Health

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539596
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 926, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$139,999.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 926 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and the VA Medical Center. Convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537643
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C25, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern updates from top to bottom and comes thoughtfully furnished for convenience and comfort. Located within walking distance to UF Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC535603
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Gunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 214, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$140,000.00 ($147.37 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 214 More Like This

2 bed/2 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the bus route to UF! This floor plan features a spacious living/dining room combo with a breakfast bar, plus a pati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540190
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2834 14th Drive 305, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$143,900.00 ($178.32 / sqft )

2834 14th Drive 305 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lake Side living in Gainesville overlooking Bivens Lake. This home offers a spacious living layout with great natural light and a flexible sunroom space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.11 acres
  1. MLSID: OM718780
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arthur Lovarco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 1604, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$144,900.00

2735 35th Place 1604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dream place for this newly upgraded 2 bedroom/2.5 bathroom townhouse in Casablanca West! Less than a mile away from UF, UF Health, the VA hospital and shopping! Newly installed vinyl flooring in 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8.20 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538280
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  3. Contact John Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D30, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D30 Virtual Tour More Like This

Some properties work harder than others this one gives you options. Tucked inside the established Summit House community, this fully furnished 2 bedroom residence delivers immediate livability with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537197
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Fredrick Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$145,000.00 ($252.61 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity right across from all the major hospitals. This first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in Summit House is currently operating as a successful Airbnb and is being sold f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538153
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Abby Basci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 607, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$148,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Rare Opportunity! Dont miss this chance to own a fantastic first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a newly remodeled exterior in Campus Edge, offering a serene pond view and unbea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540199
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chessie Flanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice