312 2nd Avenue W, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538845 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 312 2nd Avenue W
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6535 / -82.3219
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32601
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2/1 Apartment in Vintage Duckpond Home Mid August This 2/1 apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area, right in the heart of Gainesville, just minutes from Downtown, UF Campus, and midtown! The unit features wood floors throughout, spacious bedrooms, a bonus room perfect for a study or guest room, and a beautiful front porch! Rent includes water, sewer, yard care, pest control, & off street parking. Sorry no pets! Schedule a showing today! $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 960.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Off Street, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32601 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14742-000-001
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,325.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming studio apartment is the perfect place to call home for anyone seeking a cozy and convenient living space. This apartment boasts modern amenities while still retaining the historic charm

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538154
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 9th Street 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

1035 9th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom 1 bath condo is walking distance to UF and Sorority Row. The Unit comes with washer dryer and a huge walk in closet, and sliding glass doors to your back porch, which makes it easy to m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.39 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537009
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 3rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1028 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Third Avenue Apartments where historic charm meets modern luxury. This fully renovated 2 bedroom apartment offers: ~ Updated kitchens with new cabinets, granite countertops & stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534437
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Aaron Bosshardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 11th Lane A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

615 11th Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Rent! Well located rental unit at 625 SW 11th Lane, Gainesville, FL, offering comfortable living in a convenient setting. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is clean and move in ready. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539959
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Kara Butcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 9th Street B-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1015 9th Street B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bathroom downstairs flat located in Tumblin Creek Community. Laminate and tile flooring throughout, updated kitchen cabinets and Formica countertops. Bathroom has been remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537068
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 5th Avenue 7, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,085.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

414 5th Avenue 7 More Like This

Welcome to this charming Duck Pond studio apartment in Gainesville, FL. This cozy and inviting studio apartment is perfect for those seeking a comfortable and convenient living space. As you step ins

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537480
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 4th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,200.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

208 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA UPDATED Apartment in Duck Pond Area available August! Available early August this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment is nestled in the historic Duckpond area minutes away from Downtown, UF Cam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537822
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue 1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,100.00 ($0.45 / sqft )

824 University Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA rental located just minutes from Downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida. This 591 heated square foot unit features wood look flooring, abundant natural light, and a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538068
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 University Avenue B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

824 University Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1BR/1BA duplex rental offering 915 square feet of living space in Gainesvilles desirable historic district near Downtown and UF. This spacious unit features original hardwood floors, high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 6875 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538070
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1224 16 Avenue F, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
$1,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1224 16 Avenue F More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Oakbrook has been beautifully refreshed with brand new laminate flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, along with fresh interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice