7200 8th Avenue S119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7200 8th Avenue S119
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6461 / -82.4192
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Woodside Villas
  • Building: Woodside Villas
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  • Contact: Kyle Hoppenworth
  • 352-224-2600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this updated move in ready 2 bed 2 bath condo in Woodside Villas! Conveniently located minutes to UF Health, North Florida Regional Medical Center, Celebration Pointe, Butler Plaza, and all the conveniences of Gainesville living. This two story floor plan has a large living room with abundant light, an updated kitchen, a full bathroom, and a bedroom. A spacious living room feels light and airy, with soaring 2 story ceilings. Step out onto the back porch overlooking the pool and common area, complete with a storage closet that houses the washer and dryer. Updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the first and second floors, as well as a freshly painted interior. The upstairs offers a primary suite with a recently renovated ensuite bathroom, dual closets, a linen closet, and a bonus flex spaceideal for whatever your life requires. With a low HOA fee of $252 per month, this property is a fantastic opportunity for mature adults, young professionals, students, or investors. Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in a prime Gainesville location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 252.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Association Phone: (352) 240-2713
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WOODSIDE VILLAS CONDO OR 1527/362 UNITS S-119 & 1/138 INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4624/0093
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06653-119-000
  • Unit Number: S119
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2830 14th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$154,900.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

2830 14th Drive More Like This

Beautifully UPDATED 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom ground floor condo in the ONLY waterfront condominium community in Gainesville, just 5 minutes from UF and Shands Hospital. This move in ready unit offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 807 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537349
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 810, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 810 More Like This

Absolutely stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo direct to campus access. Just minutes to UF medical school, Shands, VA, Pharmacy school, Dental school, and UF campus. bus stop at both Campus Edge condo ent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538315
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 706, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$155,000.00 ($174.55 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 706 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo ideally located within BIKING DISTANCE to the University of Florida and WALKING DISTANCE to UF Health Shands Hospital!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539346
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9177 52nd Road 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$159,000.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

9177 52nd Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER WILL PAY 6 MONTHS OF CONDO FEES WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER!*** Enjoy everything the Haile Plantation Village Center has to offer, right outside you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538864
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 308, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$160,000.00 ($136.52 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 308 More Like This

2 bed/2.5 bath townhome style condo near UF Health Shands Hospital, the University of Florida, and shopping! First floor features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area and extra half bathroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387382
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 34th Street 608, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$162,000.00 ($138.23 / sqft )

4415 34th Street 608 More Like This

Discover this private and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome style condo, ideally located near the University of Florida, premier shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. The first floor offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536227
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 505, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$164,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 505 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WALK TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL and bike to UF Campus! This 3 bedroom condo offers a functional floor plan with a well designed living space. The kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538691
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 91st Terrace N301, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,000.00 ($199.29 / sqft )

4941 91st Terrace N301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover easy living in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. Located on the third floor, this inviting home features brand new carpet throughout and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534146
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Art Nagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 611, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$169,900.00 ($141.82 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 611 More Like This

JUST REDUCED OWNER SAYS SELL! DEAL OF THE YEAR IN WINDSOR PARK! RENOVATED CORNER/END UNIT 3 bed/3 bath ground floor condo ideally located near the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538608
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2735 35th Place 801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$171,500.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

2735 35th Place 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Casablanca West is less than 3 miles from UF, Shands Hospital, and Butler Plaza! This unit is a beautiful end unit with two stories and a large screened in back porch.. No carpets anywhere other tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.21 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537277
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Leightman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice