3705 27th Street 224, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3705 27th Street 224
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6169 / -82.3613
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Building: Windsor Park At Gainesvil
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Elizabeth Ortega
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live comfortably in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo available for rent in a convenient location just minutes from UF and Shands, with easy access to a nearby bus route. This bright and well maintained unit features an open living and dining area that flows onto a private balcony, complete with an additional exterior storage closetperfect for keeping bikes, gear, or seasonal items. Inside, the condo offers practical features designed for everyday living, including a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, a coat closet, and a spacious storage closet near the front entry. Both bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space, providing comfort and privacy. Each bathroom includes its own vanity along with a shower and tub combination. Residents of the community enjoy access to a variety of resort style amenities, including a swimming pool, clubhouse, basketball and tennis courts, a soccer field, and a beach volleyball area. With its convenient location and great amenities, this rental offers an ideal living option for students, professionals, or anyone looking to be close to Gainesvilles major destinations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 950.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Windsor Park
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-200-224
  • Unit Number: 224
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3575 30th Way 119, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,450.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3575 30th Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in popular Victoria Station! This beautifully maintained home features an open living area with gorgeous wood look flooring, an updated light fixture p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535951
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 35th Place 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2636 35th Place 9 More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit condo in a quiet, well maintained community just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospital! This move in ready home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539761
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Rana Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 68 Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4313 68 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Nice and Cozy Townhouse in the heart of University City, 10 minutes from the University of Florida. This town house is close to all conveniences ei: grocery store, movies, mall, restaurants, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148438
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Ethel Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4687 48th Drive 125, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,550.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

4687 48th Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, privately owned and managed condo located at 4687 SW 48th Dr #125 in Gainesville, FL. Situated in the desirable community of Haile Plantation, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355422
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 70th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,550.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

4307 70th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely secure community neighborhood of Greenleaf townhouse FOR RENT with 2bed 2bth. This freshly painted and remodeled Unit features spacious 2 level floorplan, vaulted ceilings, freshly steam cleane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948421
  2. Provided by KARIZA CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melchire St. Ville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 34 Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4802 34 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment available for lease in a vibrant, thriving community packed with resort style amenities. This thoughtfully designed residence features a modern open layout, sle

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536605
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5323 91st Terrace 202, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,650.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5323 91st Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Haile Plantation Village Center. This top floor (2nd) unit features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540123
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Craig Dupler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2508 35th Place M75, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2508 35th Place M75 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Living Near UF & Shands Spacious 2BR/2BA Discover comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location at this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering approximately 1,450 square feet of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.64 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540264
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue K59, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,700.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue K59 Virtual Tour More Like This

This GROUND floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath overlooks the pond from the screened in back porch. Open concept with the kitchen overlooking the combined living room and dining room. Both bedrooms enjoy private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.78 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8452998
  2. Provided by BROXSON REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Tammy Broxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2972 35th Place 84, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,710.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2972 35th Place 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/3 Bath Condo in Chase Hollow Available early August! Available early August, this luxury townhouse condo is located in Chase Hollow, close to UF, Celebration Pointe, and is located on bus rou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.88 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537262
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice