5528 4th Place 5528, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537958 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5528 4th Place 5528
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1392
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6484 / -82.4018
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Cypress Pointe Ph 2
  • Building: Cypress Pointe Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger Elementary Sc
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School AL
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Luke Brantley
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this inviting three bedroom, two bath, two story end unit in Cypress Point. Enjoy the convenience of your own washer and dryer, new kitchen and appliances and a spacious layout, and comfortable living areas perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from The Oaks Mall with quick access to Archer Road, making shopping, dining, and commuting easy. A perfect blend of comfort and location! Cypress Point provides a pool, tennis court.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cypress Pointe
  • Association Phone: 352-505-5700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS POINTE PHASE 1 PB M-60 LOT 4 OF COMMONS LOT A OR 4526/2115
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06539-101-004
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 5528
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6519 Newberry Road 412, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$152,500.00 ($155.30 / sqft )

6519 Newberry Road 412 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this new construction 2 bed 1 bath condo in The Oaks! Close to the University of Florida, Santa Fe, I 75, and within walking distance to North FL Regional Hospital and Oaks Mall. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Sw 43rd Street N1, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$155,000.00 ($136.81 / sqft )

2300 Sw 43rd Street N1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The first buyer's loan failed. Location, location, location! This 2/2.5 unit is just next to Butler Plaza. This well maintained condo features an open and functional floor plan with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536832
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street C4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$159,900.00 ($115.54 / sqft )

501 75th Street C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

New paint and flooring throughout the unit. Brand new roof. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit, which offers the comfort of a home with the convenience of condo living. This light fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536303
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 39th Road 320, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$159,900.00 ($106.60 / sqft )

507 39th Road 320 More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Hawthorne Reserve! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space and is perfectly situated with prime access to Newberry Roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537542
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue P102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$169,900.00 ($158.79 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue P102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 2 bedroom 2bath condo in SW Gainesville. Updated HVAC, Kitchen, appliances, bathrooms, fixtures & flooring. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof and building insurance.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534052
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street H6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$174,250.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

501 75th Street H6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath condominium located in the highly convenient Cricket Club community. This home is minutes from the Oaks Mall, I 75, Butler Plaza, abundant shopping and dining, the University

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.24 acres
  1. MLSID: GC537824
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLARY
  3. Contact Holly House
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 75th Street F3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$175,000.00 ($106.84 / sqft )

501 75th Street F3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

W E L C O M E | h o m e to this wonderful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo, with updated bathrooms and floors upstairs, in the sought after community of Cricket Club; conveniently located to UF, Santa Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Alicia Fabiani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3930 20th Avenue 1902, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3930 20th Avenue 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Welcome to this home located in the desirable Kensington North community. This thoughtfully designed home features a spacious layout with two private en suite bedrooms, e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536374
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$179,900.00 ($152.98 / sqft )

3860 Sw 20th Avenue 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This END unit is conveniently located just minutes from Super Walmart, Sams Club, and the UF campus. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo offers both comfort and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537912
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 20th Avenue 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$182,500.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

3970 20th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated and move in ready 2 bed 2.5 bath townhome style condo in Kensington South. Great location on SW 20th Ave near UF, Shands, Butler Plaza, Celebration Point, and shopping. Two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539122
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice