4014 26th Drive 27, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537414 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4014 26th Drive 27
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $1,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 791
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6137 / -82.3615
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jillian DeDier
  • 352-375-7104
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in Southwest Gainesville Available Late July! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where they want to be. Our complex is directly across from Lexington Crossing and behind Campus Lodge Apartments and is just minutes from the University of Florida, UF Health Hospital, the Butler Plaza shopping centers and much more. Magnolia Manor presents quiet, exceptionally clean, well maintained flats at exceptional rates. Each unit includes a washer/dryer, ceiling fans and 2 baths. The floor plans are well thought out with each bedroom and bath located at opposite ends of the unit for additional privacy. Unit #27 features include 10 foot Ceilings, Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Disposal, Mirrored Wall in Living Room, Closet Doors, Ceiling Fans, Large Walk In Closet in Master Bedroom, Breakfast Bar, Cable and High Speed Internet Ready, Patio with Chairs & Table Provided, Alarm System available, Quality Construction. Schedule a showing today! These units go FAST! $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing) $300.00 Non Refundable Pet Fee, Per Pet, Per Year (Breed Restrictions Apply!)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 791.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: none
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07294-020-013
  • Unit Number: 27
  • Views: 54
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1700 16th Court J-4 More Like This

Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536234
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 27th Street 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3901 27th Street 5 More Like This

Pet Friendly 2/2 Apartment in SW Gainesville Available June!! Available June 2026!! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537406
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 27th Street 8, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3911 27th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pet Friendly 2BR/2BA Apartment in SW Gainesville Available Mid June! Located in popular Southwest Gainesville, Magnolia Manor Apartments puts students, faculty and professionals exactly where the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537817
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3911 27th Street 9, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3911 27th Street 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Pet Friendly in SW Gainesville Available July 2026 Magnolia Manor brings together convenience and comfort located in popular Southwest Gainesville and is just minutes from the University

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 664 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537885
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jillian DeDier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Archer Road C-18, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

2811 Archer Road C-18 More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom flat located in the Brandywine community. Conveniently situated close to campus, Shands Hospital, and the VA Hospital, this condo is perfect for those seeking a blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538870
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court C26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,200.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

1700 16th Court C26 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED upstairs one bedroom condo in Summit House, ideally located just .6 miles to the University of Florida Medical School, .7 miles to the UF Vet School, and 1.3 miles to the UF Business S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539037
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Lisa Baltozer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7130 45th Place A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

7130 45th Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Make yourself at home in this comfortable and well laid out 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit at 7130 SW 45th Place, Unit A. Offering generous living space, this inviting rental blends practical design wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539483
  2. Provided by CMP REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chris Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3925 26th Terrace B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3925 26th Terrace B Virtual Tour More Like This

Bike to UF, Shands & the Vet School from this 2 BR 1.5 BA Southwood townhouse. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, living/dining combination, washer/dryer hookups, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537521
  2. Provided by CARL TURLINGTON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alicia Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4025, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4025 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained ground floor condo in the desirable capstone quarters community offers a functional layout and modern updates for comfortable living. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538456
  2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice