5793 121st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5793 121st Terrace
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $579,900
  • Price sqft: $273
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1298 / -82.3192
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  • Contact: Kyle Hoppenworth
  • 352-224-2600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom 2 bathroom custom built home in the tranquil community of in Rolling Hills. Situated on a tree lined street, this home features a beautifully manicured yard with mature landscaping on 1.61 acres. This residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a spacious living room perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Built in 2021 this home features many upgrades updates completed in 2024 to include: refreshed color palette on all interior walls and kitchen cabinets, granite countertops and elegant granite backsplash in kitchen, stainless steel Samsung appliances, quartzite countertops in bathrooms, porcelain tile in all living areas, light fixtures in master bath, kitchen, additional storage and modified existing cabinets to add more storage. Additional upgrades in 2022 include whole house solar panels (Momentum Solar), along with a complete water system attached to the well and into the home, and an extended cement slab in the back for entertaining (2025). The home features an efficient split floor plan with modern light fixtures that enhance its traditional charm. The home has ample storage space provided by plenty of cabinets and built ins throughout. There is a dining room off the kitchen that looks out over the expansive backyard. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a step in shower and updated vanities with granite countertops. A laundry room off the 2 car garage with a newer Samsung washer and dryer. The open concept floor plan seamlessly connects the cozy living area, kitchen, and dining area, making it great for everyday living and hosting. With its serene location, abundant space, and versatile layout, this home is a rare find in Ocala. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours. This property can be subdivided to add another home on this 1.6 acre property. Excellent neighborhood in a great school district, conveniently located near hospitals, highways, and shopping centers. Located between Ocala and Dunnellon, only 15 minutes to Rainbow Springs and the beautiful Rainbow River for tubing, kayaking, swimming, and crystal clear spring water. Rolling Hills is surrounded by some of Ocala's premier one of a kind equestrian estates and is only a few minutes from Ocala's World Equestrian Show Grounds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 05 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK L PAGE 047 ROLLING HILLS UNIT 4 BLK 131 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3494-131-005
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5770 93rd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$582,000.00 ($201.25 / sqft )

5770 93rd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to be Wowd.! Welcome to this exceptional home located in the highly sought after Wellington neighborhood of Stone Creek by Del Webb. This beautiful, well maintained, Prestige model, is per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716021
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Solveig Cumston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9527 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$689,000.00 ($179.66 / sqft )

9527 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfectly positioned on hole #3 with one of the most breathtaking golf course frontage lots in Stone Creek, this Pinnacle model offers nearly 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947480
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9158 65th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$579,950.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

9158 65th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss your chance to own this professionally designed former model home with a bonus Den and Loft area nestled in the gated, 55+ Stone Creek Golf Course Community, packed full of resort style ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703370
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8515 101st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$565,565.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

8515 101st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Candler Hills neighborhood of On Top of the World, where this beautifully crafted Dunbar model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723312
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8843 57th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$659,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

8843 57th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Lifestyle You Deserve in this home with priceless golf course views and coveted water vistas in the gated 55 plus Stone Creek golf community with world class amenities. This nearly new three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713388
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9186 70th Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,475.00 ($146.18 / sqft )

9186 70th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this stunning Pinnacle model home perfectly positioned on the lake in Del Webb Stone Creek, where thoughtful design meets breathtaking water views. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723238
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6236 84th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$542,200.00 ($146.15 / sqft )

6236 84th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in the serene setting of Ocala, FL's horse country, with an age restricted, fully amenitized lifestyle at Del Webb Stone Creek. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489990
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 90th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$634,999.00 ($213.30 / sqft )

5702 90th Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Extraordinary views set the tone for refined resort style living in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus office/den Prestige model, perfectly positioned on one of Stone Creeks most desirable lots w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721420
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6046 86 Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$574,850.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

6046 86 Circle Adult Community More Like This

***$3,000 OFFERED TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST*** Motivated Seller! Don't build new when you could own this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath RENOWN model in LEXINGTON II. What a perk to buy a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717839
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 97th Terrace Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$564,950.00 ($109.15 / sqft )

7527 97th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE HAS BEEN LOWERED! READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Affordable paradise on the GOLF COURSE, with added woods! In Del Webb Stone Creek! No other home on the market like it with this price, in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713631
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Della Lazare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice