7491 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537106 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7491 86th Way
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.5847 / -82.4345
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Longleaf
  • Provided by: MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  • Contact: Scott Arvin
  • 352-372-3930
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home is located in the desirable Longleaf Village community, convenient to shopping, dining, entertainment, & just a few miles to I 75 access! Just over 1,500 square feet, this Tommy Williams, split floorplan features a brand new roof, fresh paint throughout, new wood floors in the living room, carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the kitchen/dining room combo, & utility room. The kitchen is fully equipped with a stainless steel appliance package (with a new stove/oven), granite countertops & beautiful wood cabinets, a spacious utility room with a full size washer/dryer included, a front porch, a screened in back patio which opens up to the spacious, fenced back yard, & a 2 car garage. The master suite features vaulted, tray ceilings, a spacious bathroom with a double vanity & granite countertops, a jacuzzi tub & a separate walk in shower, two walk in closets, & a private lavatory. Rent includes yard care for the front yard (by HOA) & access to the wonderful community amenities, including a community clubhouse, fitness center, beach entry pool, tennis courts, basketball courts, & a playground! Sorry no pets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1504.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07098-102-069
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,175.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10000 52nd Avenue Aa-159 More Like This

Welcome to Look out over the Links! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This is a second floor unit, boasts open living area and an office

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532535
  2. Provided by MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY
  3. Contact Scott Arvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 35th Place 65, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2960 35th Place 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome l** Welcome home to this spacious, peaceful, and fully furnished 3 bedroom townhome, perfect for families, students, or professionals seeking a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538163
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6725 83rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

6725 83rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mentone community in Gainesville, this well maintained home offers a spacious and functional layout with beautiful natural light throughout. The open living areas feature vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538963
  2. Provided by GOLDEN RULE REAL ESTATE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact April Strickland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7782 64th Lane 1002, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,250.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7782 64th Lane 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Story Attached Townhome with 1 car attached garage in the desirable Grand Preserve community. The first story has an open great room with powder bath. The second story has 2 primary bedrooms with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539484
  2. Provided by SKOBEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Loree Skobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6499 44th Way Pinehurst, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,250.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6499 44th Way Pinehurst Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Tour and apply with 48 hours to receive half off your first 3 months of rent and half off admin, application, and pet fees. Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300071
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8992 79th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,280.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

8992 79th Avenue More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Willow Oak Plantation. With 1,402 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this split floor plan offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538621
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Amy Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 41st Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2161 41st Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering a comfortable layout with a spacious 2 car garage, an updated kitchen, and a welcoming living and dining area designed for everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539628
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
  3. Contact Connor Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6032 84th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6032 84th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2020, this comfortable home located in the Chesnut Village neighbourhood off of Archer Road in SW Gainesville is close to UF Health, University of Florida, VA, Celebration Pointe, Butler Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540011
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 86th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,400.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

7401 86th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing layout makes this the idea home for any lifestyle. Lamanite flooring throughout main living area makes cleaning a breeze. Enjoy cooking in your bright kitchen with stainless steel appliances t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540319
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6499 44th Way Hertiage, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$2,549.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

6499 44th Way Hertiage Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300048
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice