2602 250th Terrace, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2602 250th Terrace
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $311,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.629 / -82.6054
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: NEWBERRY
  • Zipcode: 32669
  • Subdivision: Country Way Southphase 2
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  • Contact: Holly Combs
  • 352-554-8580
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering $20,000 Flex Cash on pre sales and spec homes to be used toward options and/or additional closing costs and pre paids (subject to terms and buyer qualification). NEW PHASE Country Way South Phase 2! Enjoy quiet, country style living while remaining conveniently close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. This new neighborhood offers 35 homesites and is ideally located near Gainesville in the desirable Newberry area. Lot 63 features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1,512 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Exterior highlights: Large covered front porch; Craftsman style; Hardie siding with stacked stone accents, covered lanai in the back of the home. Interior features include tile flooring in wet areas, a dedicated dining room, and a spacious great room that opens to a covered lanai. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, a granite double sink vanity, and a tiled shower. The kitchen includes a large island overlooking the great room and dining area, upgraded Shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel Frigidaire appliances (range, dishwasher, microwave, disposal). Additional features include LED lighting, brushed nickel fixtures, a built in pest defense system, and an energy efficient HVAC system. Only a $1,000 deposit is required. Using one of the builders approved lenders may result in significant savings on closing costs. Colors can be pre selected by the buyers before the slab is poured. Contact the listing agent for an appointment to go over the selections. Photos may differ from the actual home. Taxes are based solely on land value. Prices subject to change without notice. Estimated completion: Nov/Dec 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1512 CR
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Country Way South (Phase 2) HOA
  • Association Phone: contact LA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Contact LA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32669 - Newberry
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02540-001-063
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 24706 11th Place, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$310,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24706 11th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this recently built, better than new, beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,148 square feet of modern living space and a fully fenced backyard with stunning views.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536743
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kathleen Weinert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24231 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24231 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Convington is a one story home featuring a 3 car garage and an optimized living space. The open concept floorplan allows the kit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719489
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 123rd Street, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,900.00 ($205.75 / sqft )

405 123rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will install a new roof with acceptable offer prior to closing. Updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home on a spacious .94 acre lot in the NW side of town! The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535077
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 242nd Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

1221 242nd Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison is a thoughtfully designed 3 car garage home with an inviting open concept layout perfect for all families. As you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714124
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 248th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$320,000.00 ($113.80 / sqft )

1265 248th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering up to $12,000 credit to buyer toward buyer closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer! Like new & move in ready. Skip the constru

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536126
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Chad Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2597 250th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$357,600.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

2597 250th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Builder is offering $20,000 Flex Cash on pre sales and spec homes to be used toward options and/or additional closing costs and pre paids (subject to terms and buyer qua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537032
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC.- GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Holly Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24251 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$369,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

24251 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2427 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720588
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 247th Drive, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$335,000.00 ($111.15 / sqft )

2131 247th Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Welcome to this spacious Hayden Model, two story single family home designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The open concept first floor features a bright kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537470
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Mae Alden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24225 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$342,990.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

24225 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719943
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24267 13th Boulevard, NEWBERRY, FL 32669
$339,990.00 ($173.82 / sqft )

24267 13th Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719992
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice