2360 Archer Road 605, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC537048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2360 Archer Road 605
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $118,500
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 635
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3575
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Campus Edge Condo
  • Building: Campus Edge Condo
  • Provided by: FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
  • Contact: Melinda DeLuna
  • 352-240-1133
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home! This furnished, move in ready, corner unit offers a prime location near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands, and the VA. Step inside this 1 bedroom, 1 bath home, featuring an open layout with an in unit washer and dryer, a fully equipped kitchen, and a walk in closet. The community offers a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and off street parking. This cozy condo is ideal for students, medical professionals, investors, or anyone seeking comfortable, low maintenance living. It is located within 3 miles of I 75, shopping, and restaurants, and within 5 miles of downtown Gainesville. With easy access to campus and public transportation, this condo is a well located, easy, turnkey place to call home. Brand new HVAC is a bonus!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 635.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Campus Edge, Leland Management, Amy Bickford
  • Association Phone: 352-653-3450
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO BK 6 PG 23 BLDG 6 UNIT 605 COMMON AREA PERCENTAGE OWNED OR 5078/1634
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06765-060-605
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 605
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: MULTI-FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 824, Gainesville, FL 32608
$137,900.00 ($229.83 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 824 More Like This

Resort Style Living Minutes from UF!! This beautifully upgraded and turn key top floor corner unit at Windsor Park offers one of the best values near the University of Florida, featuring luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.06 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540189
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$111,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, Walking Distance to Shands, VA Hospital & University of Florida campus. Second Floor unit with a large living room and bedroom windows for lots of natural light,upgraded the kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 574 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535297
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Hongtao Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court P6, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$113,000.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

1700 16th Court P6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in the desirable Summit House Condo community. This unit features a brand new A/C system, new hot water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: OM715353
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Jorge DeSousa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court L26, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$116,000.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

1700 16th Court L26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo that combines comfort, functionality, and flexibilityall in a prime location. This move in ready unit features updated hardwood flooring,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532777
  2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
  3. Contact Kristal Blair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Sw Archer Rd  912, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$118,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

2360 Sw Archer Rd 912 More Like This

In Campus Edge, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, second floor. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, full size washer (2018) dryer, central air conditioning (2020), water heater ( 2018). Second story unit, just ste

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539463
  2. Provided by ARES REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Juan Vega
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court D22, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$126,900.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

1700 16th Court D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this ideally located 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly sought after Summit House communityjust steps from UF Health Shands Hospital and minutes to the University of Florida. This wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.29 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539821
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Jay Kanneganti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$127,900.00 ($201.42 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 101 More Like This

Move in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537166
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2360 Archer Road 206, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$128,000.00 ($201.58 / sqft )

2360 Archer Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. Prime Gainesville Location Near UF & Shands Discover the convenience of living just minutes from the University of Florida and UF Health Shands Hospita

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 635 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657007
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Sw Archer Road S4022, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,000.00 ($161.25 / sqft )

2905 Sw Archer Road S4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Discover this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan condo just steps from UF campus, Shands Hospital, VA Medical Center, gyms, grocery stores, yoga studios, and restaura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537174
  2. Provided by BLUE LINK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Wei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 70th Terrace A, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$129,900.00 ($110.65 / sqft )

4224 70th Terrace A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller offering $5,000 credit to buyer at closing! Funds can be used toward rate buy down, closing costs, or home upgradesbuyers choice Updated 2BR/2BA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jennifer Barona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice