4030 140th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC535769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4030 140th Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1480
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 160
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3919 / -82.5396
  • County: LEVY
  • City: WILLISTON
  • Zipcode: 32696
  • Subdivision: B R Sub
  • Elementary School: Bronson Elementary School LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Middle/High School LV
  • High School: Bronson Middle/High School LV
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Jonathan Mills
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your modern country retreat in Williston, Florida! This adorable and efficient 2 bedroom, 2 bath barndominium sits on just under an acre of peaceful land. Built with integrity and designed for comfort, this 1,400 sq ft home offers an airy open layout with soaring ceilings, durable finishes, and thoughtful ADA compliant design throughout. Constructed with corrugated steel siding, a solid 2 foot foundation, and a long lasting metal roof, this home is engineered for low maintenance living and long term stability. Inside, spray foam insulation ensures exceptional energy efficiency year round. As you enter, the homes split design places the bedrooms and bathrooms along the left side, offering privacy and separation from the main living areas. Both bedrooms include large walk in closets, and both bathrooms feature expansive walk in showers that easily accommodate a wheelchair. On the right side of the home, the living room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen come together in a bright, open concept space. The kitchen boasts custom wood cabinetry with dovetail and soft close, stainless steel appliances, and a modern backsplash. A large kitchen island boasts plenty of space to prepare meals plus room for additional seating. Just behind the kitchen, a dedicated laundry room provides access to the backyard for added convenience. Enjoy sunsets from the covered back porch that overlooks a lush, smaller fenced in portion of the property, perfect for pets or enjoying recreational activities. A detached two car garage offers ample storage and easy parking. Outside, the entire acre is fully fenced with a gated entrance for privacy and security. The cherry on top is the custom mailbox that mimics the home and is truly one of a kind. Whether youre looking for a quiet country getaway, a durable low maintenance home, or a place where you can truly spread out and breathe, this one has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • Middle School: Bronson Middle/High School-LV
  • School Elementary: Bronson Elementary School-LV
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 32-12-18 B & R S/D UNIT 5 UNREC BLK 6 LOT 33 OR BOOK 1596 PAGE 499
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32696 - Williston
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15163-000-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: RURAL RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Tbd 151st Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$293,000.00 ($176.29 / sqft )

Tbd 151st Terrace New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Under Construction Pick Your Colors! | Qualifies for USDA 100% Financing | No HOA Welcome to your future home! This beautiful new construction 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC532082
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 761 151st Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$294,000.00 ($143.84 / sqft )

761 151st Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER CONCESSIONS OF $3,500 towards closing costs or rate buy down!!! Welcome to this stunning new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538440
  2. Provided by ARIUM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Monique Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 154th Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$294,900.00 ($124.85 / sqft )

1336 154th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bring your golf carts to this perfect golf course lot with paved road! No hoa & no flood zone! A home with rv hookup!! 3 bedroom and 2 bathrooms. The master bedroom features a tray ceiling with fan an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719830
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15851 15th Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$294,999.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

15851 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and versatile home in Williston Highlands offering over 2,100 sqft of heated living space and more than 4,000 sqft under roof. This well maintained property features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4180 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537620
  2. Provided by UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  3. Contact Jessica Vance
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 185th Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$299,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

6030 185th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Williston Florida is a charming, safe "horse country" town that has world class, unique nature attractions like Devil's Den and Cedar Lakes Woods and Gardens. This home fits perfectly in Williston, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2443 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393233
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Kennedy Boyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1471 153rd Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$299,900.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

1471 153rd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2026 built home in Williston Highlands stands out among other new constructions in the area. Thoughtfully designed and curated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537118
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Dada McGlynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 670 149th Court, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$300,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

670 149th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MODERN BEAUTY AWAITS YOU! Welcome to your brand new home in the peaceful community of Williston Highlands, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This thoughtfully crafted split plan residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537829
  2. Provided by SWANZ PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Swanzetta Battles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 4th Terrace, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$302,500.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

511 4th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOUSE IS A MUST SEE!!! Welcome home to comfort, connection, and a little slice of North Florida charm! Nestled within a thoughtfully designed new development, this beautifully maintained home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 2nd Street, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$319,500.00 ($87.01 / sqft )

108 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully renovated mid century modern split level block home is a true gem located in the vibrant heart of Williston. Post office, restaurants, shopping, pharmacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM691174
  2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Cookie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 1st Avenue, WILLISTON, FL 32696
$325,000.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

207 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless charm and modern updates in this beautifully preserved Craftsman style home, ideally situated on a spacious corner lot in the heart of downtown Williston. Zoned C2, this unique prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710462
  2. Provided by COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Tammy Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice