9206 Balsamo Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9206 Balsamo Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,475,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8176 / -80.2226
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33412
  • Subdivision: Ancient Tree
  • Elementary School: Pierce Hammock
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover sophisticated luxury & effortless indoor outdoor living in this open concept 4 bed, 3 bath + office/den estate home w/salt water heated resort style pool, 3 car garage & expansive. 37 acre lot. Ideally located in the prestigious gated community of ancient tree, featuring full impact windows & doors & full house generator for complete peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream complete w/stainless steel kitchenaid appliances, a 5 burner gas cooktop, oversized center island, & separate wine fridge/beverage bar. The split floor plan offers exceptional privacy,featuring a luxurious master suite, 3 guest bedrooms, a den/office, & convenient cabana bath. Spa inspired master bath w/spacious shower, jacuzzi tub, dual vanities, 2 custom walk in closets. Zero corner sliding glass.. Doors in living room create seamless indoor/outdoor living & lead to a spacious covered lanai & fully equipped summer kitchen w/gas grill & 2 refrigerators. Screened in heated salt water pool & spa w/sun shelf. Expansive patio w/ fire pit creating the ultimate florida lifestyle. The generously sized laundry room w/extensive cabinetry, quartz counters, island, refrigerator, sink & elevated samsung washer & gas dryer. 3 car garage w/epoxy flooring & custom cabinetry. Designed for both elegance & comfort, this residence showcases quality craftsmanship, tray ceilings and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy exceptional resort style amenities including a stunning community pool, tennis & pickleball courts, playground, scenic walking trails, covered veranda & bbq grillsperfect for relaxation & entertaining. Ideally located adjacent to the public sandhill crane golf club, featuring an 18 hole championship course, the nest par 3 course & dining options. Directly across the street, residents have the unique opportunity to join pga national's estate course as a stand alone membership or enjoy access to all 5 championship courses through pga national membership. World class golf, shopping, dining & everyday conveniences are all just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lang Management
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANCIENT TREE LT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52414214100000950
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RL2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11109 Rockledge View Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($353.35 / sqft )

11109 Rockledge View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a spectacular .75 acre premium waterfront homesite within the gated Preserve at Bay Hill Estates in Palm Beach Gardens, this GL Homes built Magnolia model offers an exceptional combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26027670
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7797 Maywood Crest Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($338.77 / sqft )

7797 Maywood Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto this stunning contemporary 5B/4Full BA/3 car gar home/half acre lot/guard gated/low HOA/total 4720 sq feet/3843 under air/overlooks spectacular 4 acre nature preserve w lake views in Palm Be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533649
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Torreyanna Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,549,999.00 ($337.91 / sqft )

11910 Torreyanna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous move in ready 5 BR + office, 4.5 BA home with pool, new roof, impact windows complete, Sits on a stunning 1 acre lot in Bayhill Estates. This one story home offers 3,600 SF of living space wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4587 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11133499
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9316 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,499,000.00 ($289.83 / sqft )

9316 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Newest Listing in WATERMARK at AVENIR! Move right into this stunning 2024 Toll Brothers home showcasing the community's most popular floor plan offering 5 spacious bedrooms, 4.1 bathrooms, a 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136979
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Crestview Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,650,000.00 ($330.73 / sqft )

9249 Crestview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Avenir community in Palm Beach Gardens, this four bedroom residence is set on a wide lakefront lot, offering a refined balance of space, comfort, and thoughtful desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152234
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12510 Solano Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,725,000.00 ($327.20 / sqft )

12510 Solano Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled luxury with this Santa Monica masterpiece, completed March 2025. This 5 bed, 6 bath estate features elite upgrades and a layout built for grand scale entertaining. Highlights in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5272 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156543
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Egret Meadow Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,595,000.00 ($314.29 / sqft )

8412 Egret Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a one third acre estate lot within the desirable Egret Meadow neighborhood of the award winning Club at Ibis, this residence offers a rare combination of scale, privacy, and sweeping golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162577
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12656 Solana Bay Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,599,000.00 ($324.80 / sqft )

12656 Solana Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY to own for less than the cost to build new COMPLETED APRIL 2025! Why wait to build when you can own this brand new Manhattan model in the exclusive boutique community of Sola

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4923 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169362
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9933 Migration Point, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$1,489,000.00 ($347.33 / sqft )

9933 Migration Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and exceptionally upgraded, this stunning FURNISHED Adonis model in Apex at Avenir offers refined modern design, premium finishes, and breathtaking west facing water views with unforge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169583
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8010 Fairway Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$1,750,000.00 ($335.64 / sqft )

8010 Fairway Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a .71 acre cul de sac lot with sweeping golf course views, this exceptional Ironhorse estate blends comfort and timeless style. The spacious primary suite features a sitting area overlooking th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012655
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice