5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 228, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5180 Sabal Palm Boulevard 228
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 940
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.198 / -80.2186
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Building: Sabal Palm Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA corner condo in the heart of Tamarac! Located in a desirable 55+ community, this bright and spacious unit features tile flooring throughout, an open and airy layout, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a large private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Move in ready with A/C replaced in 2024 for peace of mind. The community is safe, quiet, and well maintained, with a new roof and completed 40 year inspection. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, parks, medical facilities, and major highways. Current special assessment is $209.41/month and scheduled to end in 2030. Enjoy easy South Florida living in a welcoming community! no leasing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 446
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SABAL PALM CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SABAL PALM VILLAGE CONDO UNIT 228 PER CDO BK/PG: 5708/88
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112aa0670
  • Unit Number: 228
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6080 44th Street 301, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$124,900.00 ($114.38 / sqft )

6080 44th Street 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to refined 55+ living in the heart of Lauderhill at the beautifully established Greens of Inverrary, where this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.12 acres
  1. MLSID: R4910614
  2. Provided by MILESTONE FAMILY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Joachim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Inverrary Drive 311, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$150,000.00 ($147.64 / sqft )

4160 Inverrary Drive 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A 2/2 CORNER UNIT VERY WELL MAINTAINED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027823
  2. Provided by Westview Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$139,000.00

3330 Spanish Moss Terrace 113 More Like This

Come see this spacious condo located in the heart of Lauderhill. The property is tenant occupied, please contact the realtor to schedule your showing and allow 24 hrs.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533101
  2. Provided by Sole International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 405a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$135,000.00

5570 44th Street 405a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely unit in move in condition. Washer and dryer in unit. Pool & Tennis courts Guarded gated 24 hours. Furniture stays if buyer wants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124, Tamarac, FL 33319
$155,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

4980 Sabal Palm Boulevard E 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright & Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo 940 Sq Ft in Sabal Palm Village This first floor, 940 sq ft condo is beautifully updated and immaculately maintained. The light filled interior features la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019092
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 4164 Inverrary Drive 601, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$145,000.00 ($129.46 / sqft )

4164 Inverrary Drive 601 More Like This

Investor gem, Rented at $2250 a month until September 2026. Long term tenant that want to stay! UPGRADED corner unit with lake views, open concept layout, in unit washer/dryer, and flex space area, id

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027797
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Inverrary Drive 701, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$137,999.00 ($123.21 / sqft )

4174 Inverrary Drive 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Step into a completely modernized 7th floor corner residence. The open concept layout features a beautifully remodeled kitchen elegant hardwood and tile flooring and the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018512
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Home sweet home! Great location with easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and just 25 minutes from the beach! This all ages community offers plenty of space along with extra storage. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020194
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice