1493 Stonehaven Estates Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1493 Stonehaven Estates Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3660
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6554 / -80.2023
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Stonehaven
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: William Raveis Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious single story estate home located in the gated community of Stonehaven. With over 3,600 total square feet, this well appointed residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, and a 3 car garage. Designed for comfortable Florida living, the home features a heated pool, covered patio, and a fully fenced backyard offering exceptional privacy. Upgrades include impact windows, crown molding, 42'' kitchen cabinetry, volume ceilings, and a functional split floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Stonehaven residents enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. The HOA fee includes cable, alarm monitoring, on site management, common area maintenance, and a staffed guard gate
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Electric Heat, Gunite, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 75 BLK 17 SEC 7
  • Parcel Number: 00424407010000750
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11971 Cypress Key Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$879,000.00 ($192.43 / sqft )

11971 Cypress Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Stunning waterfront home built in 2018, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus an office with a versatile layout designed for modern living. The primary suite is on the first floor,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020800
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Ibisca Terrace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$850,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

112 Ibisca Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that truly checks every box for living and effortless entertaining, all set within a gated community. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by an open, airy layout filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024461
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3668 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$824,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

3668 Turtle Island Court More Like This

NEW ROOF!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS!! NEW WATER HEATER, AC, SS APPLIANCES ALL 2025! Welcome to this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home a private resort with an upgraded screened pool and travertine deck o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025030
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Bella Vista Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

166 Bella Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 166 Bella Vista Way in the heart of Royal Palm Beacha spacious and well appointed home designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149090
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the largest floor plans in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,900.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

3710 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with two dens and a massive second floor loft offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and family needs. Thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice