1000 N Us Highway 1 El403, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 N Us Highway 1 El403
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9441 / -80.0876
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Eleuthera Condo
  • Building: Eleuthera Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unobstructed beautiful Intracoastal views complement this lovely furnished condo designed for comfort and style with a very spacious screened in balcony to enjoy serene the waterway views and yachts gliding by. The interior features vaulted ceilings, an open concept layout and airy coastal ambiance. The generously sized primary bedroom also boasts a picturesque intracoastal view. The 3rd bedroom offers a sofa bed, desk and charming French doors overlooking the living room and Intracoastal. Additional amenities include a manned gate entrance, tennis courts, walking paths along the waterway, a carport and storage room for your beach toys and bicycles. 1000 North restaurant is only steps away as is several waterfront restaurants along Love Street. Available May 2026 through October 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Management, Manager On Site, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ELEUTHERA COND OF THE ISLAND AT RIVE HARBOUR UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 30434031240004030
  • Unit Number: El403
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16910 Bay Street E204, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

16910 Bay Street E204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront condo in the gated community of Jonathan's Landing, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers an open concept layout with a chef's kitchen, LG stainless steel appliances, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019936
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Highway 1  211, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,400.00 ($5.40 / sqft )

717 Us Highway 1 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach or heated pool from this lovely 2 bedroom unit with a nice sized screened in patio. This condo is bright and airy, with tile floors and hardwood in the bedroom. The kitchen is well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020790
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Us Highway 1  Be103, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1000 Us Highway 1 Be103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comes fully furnished & remodeled & move in ready, this light & bright waterfront residence in Jupiter Harbour & features beautiful water views with a clean, modern finish throughout. The updated kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022383
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Us Highway 1  A203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,650.00 ($5.66 / sqft )

353 Us Highway 1 A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey rental in one of Jupiter's most desirable locations. Available March 2027 $4650. Enjoy an easy walk to the beach via Carlin Park, as well as nearby shopping, dining, and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026178
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1 S 118, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 S 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach from this beautifully renovated and tastefully furnished condo! Just steps to the pool area, with new appliances, an open kitchen/dining area, and pretty light wood look tile floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026574
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and just a stone's throw from the heated pool, this ground floor unit is a great place to spend your winter! The floors are tile throughout with an adjustable king bed in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026679
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  A203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 12/15/26 4/30/27. Spend your winter in sunny Jupiter. Furnished one bedroom 2nd flr condo in elevator building. Screen balcony overlooking pond. Laminate wood floors throughout. King b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028361
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Marina Isle Way 402, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

1701 Marina Isle Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views from this 4th floor Marina condo overlooking the intracoastal. Watch the boats sail by and enjoy beautiful sunsets from your private balcony. This walk to the beach community has four p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028764
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 202, Jupiter, FL 33477
$5,500.00 ($3.97 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Jupiter getaway! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly sought after Marina at the Bluffsjust minutes from the beach and surrounded by top

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096962
  2. Provided by Premier Properties of South Fl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice