3280 Cynthia Lane 214, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3280 Cynthia Lane 214
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $87,500
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6042 / -80.0755
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Building: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Elementary School: Barton
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: William Raveis Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Light, bright, and beautifully maintained, this desirable end unit condo offers comfort, privacy, and convenience all in one. Featuring the largest 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom floorplan in the community enjoy a spacious living area, a well appointed kitchen, and a relaxing bedroom retreat. Offered fully furnished and complete accordion hurricane shutters this move in ready condo is perfect as a primary residence or vacation getaway. Don't miss the chance to own this inviting and airy home in a sought after location. Beautiful well managed 55+ complex with many activities, a heated pool, exercise rooms, grill area, library, arts and crafts, auditorium, billiards, ping pong, putting green, woodworking shop, bocce ball, shuffleboard, car washing area and sauna. Next to Lake Osborne and only minutes from the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 615
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Murry Hills Association, Inc.
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 20 COND APT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170202140
  • Unit Number: 214
  • Zoning Code: PBC (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 210, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($113.48 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168999
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$80,000.00 ($96.62 / sqft )

2880 Lake Osborne Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Really nice 1/1 condo on top floor of two story building. Very light & bright with windows at the front, back, and side! Beautiful tile flooring throughout. Patio. Accordion storm shutters. Beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017932
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$100,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

2770 Garden Dr S S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018818
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia Lane 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy & affordable South Florida Living | Furnished Corner Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo in the desirable senior community called Murry Hills in Lake Worth Beachperfect for retirees and snowb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018411
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice