1603 Mizzenmast Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028332 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1603 Mizzenmast Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1897
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9 / -80.0612
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Sea Colony Condo
  • Building: Sea Colony Condo
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Photos Coming Soon! Available Nov. 1, 2026 2 pets max NO weight limit! Seasonal or Annual Seasonal Rental, 3 months $11,000, 4 months $10,500 5 months $10k 6 months $9,500. Annually $7,500. Bright and open 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo featuring vaulted ceilings, a desirable split bedroom floor plan, and a private balcony overlooking a peaceful garden area. Spacious layout filled with abundant natural light, perfect for comfortable coastal living. Welcome to Sea Colonyan exclusive gated, dog friendly coastal community nestled along Jupiter's pristine beach. This highly sought after neighborhood offers resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing hot tub, fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Residents enjoy the convenience of two private beach access gates, making it effortless to enjoy the sun, sand, and ocean breeze just a short stroll from your door. Sea Colony is truly pet friendly, allowing up to two dogs with no weight restrictionsa rare and valuable perk for dog lovers. Ideally located just minutes from Jupiter's vibrant Intracoastal scene, you'll have easy access to waterfront dining, premier golf courses, boutique shopping, boating rentals, and world class fishing charters. Experience the best of coastal living in one of Jupiter's most desirable beachside communities. Welcome to paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Terrazzo, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA COLONY COND UNIT 1603
  • Parcel Number: 30434116080161603
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4161 U.s. Hwy 1  I2, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

4161 U.s. Hwy 1 I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Rental is available for 2027 Season. Welcome to your coastal oasis, just steps away from the pristine shores of JupiterBeach, this exquisite 2 Bedroom, 3rd mixed room, rental condo offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2704 Captains Way, Jupiter, FL 33477
$11,000.00 ($5.89 / sqft )

2704 Captains Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May September 2026. Den may be used as a third bedroom. Currently has a bed and desk. Access to golf and club amenities available with an additional cost. As a lessee in Admirals Cove, tenan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023648
  2. Provided by Admirals Cove Realty Co Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping ocean views and serene tropical breezes from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, plus den, 2.1 bath penthouse in the highly sought after Jupiter Ocean Grande. This spacious condo show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115631
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 A1a  405, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

2000 A1a 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare direct ocean 3 BR, 2 Bath, breathtaking Southeast exposure views of the turquoise Atlantic Ocean. Completely turn key condo offered at $12,000/ month for season beginning Jan 24,2027. Immaculate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135103
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  624, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($7.66 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seconds away from the beach is this rare BEAUTIFUL totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Oceancrest located in Jupiter across the street from the ocean. Features include: wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Us Highway 1  E3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

4161 Us Highway 1 E3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom seasonal rental located just steps away from Juno Beach. This beautifully renovated residence boasts top of the li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169647
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Helios Drive 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$12,000.00 ($8.22 / sqft )

176 Helios Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the ocean and the beach! Tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath with ocean views. Furnished seasonal lease for the 26/27 season. Open and spacious layout in one of Jupiter Beach's most cove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005533
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice