4137 Darlington Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028197 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4137 Darlington Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8415 / -80.1209
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Southampton
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained and spacious townhome available for rent in the highly desirable gated community of Hampton Cay in Palm Beach Gardens. Offered furnished or unfurnished, this light and bright residence features an open concept layout with upgraded finishes, impact windows, plantation shutters, generous living spaces, and a private outdoor patio area surrounded by lush tropical landscaping for added privacy. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized peninsula perfect for entertaining. Upstairs and downstairs living areas provide flexibility for guests, work from home space, or additional lounging areas. Residents of Hampton Cay enjoy resort style amenities including a lakefront pool and hot tub, fitness studio with free weights, treadmills and rowers, plus a beautifully appointed clubhouse/community room with billiards tables. Conveniently located near Alton, Downtown at the Gardens, PGA Boulevard shopping and dining, I 95, beaches, and top golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON 2 REPL LT 180
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424202090001800
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1802 Rosewood Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,550.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

1802 Rosewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story villa/townhome in Heather Run at PGA National. Beautifully renovated and truly lives like a single family home, tucked away in a quiet cul de sac for added privacy and exclusivity. Light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021400
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 873 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

873 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Furnished annual, $3900, or $6,000/mo seasonally,6/mo min. Furnished only. Remodeled 3BR/2BA end unit townhome in the sought after community of Windermere at PGA National. This open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023780
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024417
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

533 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL 1. Experience the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully updated single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Prestwick C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1863 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111688
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

229 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 229 Old Meadow Way. A nice furnished 3 bed, 3 bath town home located in Patio Homes inside the the highly desirable PGA National. Enjoy a spacious open place, with serene golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167996
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Old Meadow Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,100.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

204 Old Meadow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in luxury in this exquisitely designed furnished home. This residence boasts sophisticated furnishings and decor, creating an elegant living experience in the sought after PGA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000035
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$4,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

856 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beutiful pga national community with great views of lagoon and golf course. Close to turnpike and i 95 , 20 min to air port. Palm beach gardens mall and lots of resturants within 10 min drive. Great c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$3,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

717 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views from this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in highly sought after Windermere in PGA National. New renovations include new laminate flooring, new lighting & fresh paint throughout. Super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010425
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice