1009 Diamond Head Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1009 Diamond Head Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8237 / -80.1393
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Diamond Head
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey, home shows like a model. Each bedroom has separate bath. New impact windows. Updated, Kitchen, flooring, baths. Large screened patio. Great floor plan, one level. PGA National, five golf courses, hosting PGA tour tournament. Resort with fine dining. Membership NOT mandatory to live in community. Located close to stores, 50 + restaurants on PGA BLVD, Gardens mall, highway, beach, West Palm Beach, Palm Beach. Airport 15 miles away. HOA takes care of landscaping. There is a community pool. Being sold as is with right to inspect. Cash offer proof of funds with offer. Offer with a loan, must have pre qualification letter with offer. All room sizes are approximate. Buyer to verify information. Must join PGA National Club to play golf and or use the Sport and Racquet Club. There is also an overall property owners' association for all of PGA National that is mandatory $942 yearly
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Timber Trace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 543
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DIAMOND HEAD LT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424210150000090
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8088 Bautista Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,250,000.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

8088 Bautista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within a gated community, this beautifully updated residence offers over 3,750 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019047
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,000.00 ($310.12 / sqft )

10124 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This masterfully custom built estate sits on a rare, sprawling oversized lot, offering a level of seclusion seldom found in such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,074,999.00 ($339.65 / sqft )

118 Monterey Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Marvelous Views of the 3rd & 17th Fairways of The Championship Palmer Golf Course at PGA National. Located in the Exclusive Monterey Pointe Community. This 4 Bedroom & 3 Full Bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063082
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Pinnacle Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,025,000.00 ($318.42 / sqft )

44 Pinnacle Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Golf/Lake/Resort views from this beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable community of Monterey Pointe in PGA National. Exquisitely designed with abundant use of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078641
  2. Provided by Coral RE Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 195 Via Condado Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,050,000.00 ($341.46 / sqft )

195 Via Condado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is the most popular one story home in Mirabella. It features 3 bedrooms, an office/den, and 2.5 baths. You will not be disappointed when you see this pristine, open, and professionally deco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109466
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,234,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

247 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Your very desirable spacious & rare Segovia Model offers 5 Bedrooms w/ plenty of room to spread out. No worries w/Your complete Hurricane Protection, Whole Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120891
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,200,000.00 ($402.96 / sqft )

8895 Bates Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice