6974 Oak Bridge Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027920 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6974 Oak Bridge Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5732 / -80.1627
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Smithbrooke
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse in the desirable Smithbrooke community! Located in an area with A rated schools, this well maintained home offers a spacious split floor plan, LVP flooring upstairs, tile downstairs and a very peaceful community atmosphere. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roads. A wonderful place to call home! Move in special: Landlord will pay the $600 HOA/common area security deposit for qualified tenants, helping reduce upfront costs!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SMITHBROOKE LT 62
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424504110000620
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6733 Broadwater Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6733 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027611
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Pond Lily Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4328 Pond Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011828
  2. Provided by Florida Family Investment Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6880 Brook Hollow Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6880 Brook Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent in SMITHBROOKE! Landlord requires maximum of 4 occupants. This gated 2 story corner townhouse offers 1,428 sq ft of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Featuring a foyer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023936
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4228 Deste Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

4228 Deste Court Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse nestled in the sought after Fountains community of Lake Worth. With 1,751 sq ft of living space spread across two stories, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1719 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025277
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Hammock Grove Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$3,100.00

4393 Hammock Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fabulous nearly new spacious luxury townhouse in the gated community of lakeshore at the fountain. This is one of the largest models, featuring 4 bdrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms w/remote acce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535575
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4790 Esedra Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00

4790 Esedra Court More Like This

Modern townhome completely remodeled. A/C new, roof 1 year new. Brand new washer/dryer front loader. Enclosed covered patio/lanai area perfect for indoor and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a great spring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543501
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4360 Fountains Drive 4360, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,750.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4360 Fountains Drive 4360 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the established Fountains community, this 2 story 3BR/3.5BA townhome offers space and flexibility ideal for multi generational living or roommates. Tile flooring runs throughout. The main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165193
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Edisto Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7600 Edisto Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story townhouse in Lake Charleston with an open, bright floor plan. The home is freshly painted. Tile flows throughout the entire first floor; there is no carpet in the home. The upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011096
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6851 Broadwater Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$2,875.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

6851 Broadwater Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3Bed/2.5Bath townhouse with garage, built in 2023, in a gated community with pool, & playground. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout. The kitchen features elegant quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012249
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice