6090 Sabal Palm Boulevard 110, Tamarac, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6090 Sabal Palm Boulevard 110
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2006 / -80.2165
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Lakes Of Carriage Hills
  • Building: Lakes Of Carriage Hills
  • Elementary School: Broadview
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lakes of Carriage Hills offering over 1,000 sq ft of living space and peaceful lake views. Features include a bright open layout, generously sized bedrooms, walk in closet in the primary bedroom, washer & dryer, and plenty of storage throughout. Unit is in original condition and ready for your personal updates and touches. Enjoy scenic walking paths, bridges, clubhouse, 2 heated pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard, and more. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants. Great opportunity with lots of potentialseller is motivated!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 683
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakes of Carriage Hills 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF CARRIAGE HILLS CONDOMINIUM 2 UNIT 110 PER CDO BK/PG: 11323/871
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494112ah0100
  • Unit Number: 110
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5961 Falls Circle Drive 411, LAUDERHILL, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

5961 Falls Circle Drive 411 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Nestled within the desirable Falls of Inverrary community, this top floor condo at 5961 N Falls Circle Drive, Apt 411 offers comfort, space, and serene surroundings in the heart of Fort La

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.53 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465217
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6201 Falls Circle Drive 206, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$110,000.00

6201 Falls Circle Drive 206 More Like This

1 Bedroom 1.5 Bath on second Floor, New A/C New Water Heater, Tenant occuoied, Lots of amenities in the complex. Close to Shopping & Main roads. Cable, TV & Internet included

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550509
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 62nd Street 202, Tamarac, FL 33319
$97,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

6200 62nd Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001644
  2. Provided by Acclaim Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$110,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004783
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4706 36th Street 409, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$89,900.00 ($131.43 / sqft )

4706 36th Street 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo in Seagrape Gardens of 55+ Hawaiian Gardens Phase 8. Beautifully done enclosure of the balcony for a picturesque view of the lake and clubhouse. Enjoy ceramic tile

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019596
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 44th Avenue 226, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33319
$118,000.00 ($99.58 / sqft )

4141 44th Avenue 226 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER. Beautiful 2 Br 2 BA Condo in the heart of Ft. Lauderdale on second floor, one of the largest unit being its a corner unit located in a 55+ Community. Very quiet community and located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6396830
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donnamarie Leiba Gough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6200 Falls Circle Drive 105, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$100,000.00 ($114.94 / sqft )

6200 Falls Circle Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready first floor living! This updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for easy access, the unit features modern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026517
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3730 Inverrary Drive 2a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$105,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

3730 Inverrary Drive 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for this 1 1 1/2 bath, needs tlc vacant unit in one of the most desirables condos in inverrary area. Close to everything, 25 minutes from the beache, great malls and the mayor inters

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027334
  2. Provided by Village Realty & Investments C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5570 44th Street 318a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$95,000.00 ($73.64 / sqft )

5570 44th Street 318a Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect 2/2 for budget concerned buyers. Plenty of space. Large outdoor patio. Needs some TLC. Priced below market and Seller offering $5000 move in concession. Rentals permitted after one year. Don

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027583
  2. Provided by CMV Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3431 50th Avenue 104, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$105,000.00

3431 50th Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCE. Beautiful condo in Hawaiian Gardens phase 3 in Sunflower building. Totally renovated, new kitchen and bathroom, tiles through out, impact windows every where and door. AC 2024 new electr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10473523
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice