2012 Alta Meadows Lane 111, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2012 Alta Meadows Lane 111
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4334 / -80.0861
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Tierra Verde At Delray Beach C
  • Building: Tierra Verde At Delray Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED 1ST FLOOR CONDO IN THE GATED TIERRA VERDE COMMUNITY WITH SERENE LAKE VIEWS! This bright and spacious unit features an open floor plan, crown molding, abundant natural light, and an open patio surrounded by lush landscaping for added privacy and a peaceful outdoor setting. Enjoy tranquil lake views from every room. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just a short drive to the beach. Great amenities, walkable distance to the pool/gym, scenic walking trail around the lake, and pet friendly! Perfect for full time residents, seasonal owners, or investors!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Picnic Area, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tierra Verde
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA VERDE AT DELRAY BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 111
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434629440011110
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Zoning Code: SAD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way G, DELRAY BEACH, FL 33444
$285,000.00 ($275.90 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1275 Crystal Way #G in the highly desirable Bahia at Delray Beach! This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and South Florida lifestyle living jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406278
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carl Mataushek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2111, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$259,999.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1bed/1bath,850 total sq ft, in the heart of Delray Beach, New A/C 2024, all newer stainless steel appliances, fixtures, fans, window treatments, wood laminate flooring throughout, baseboards

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020167
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$315,000.00 ($268.09 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Friendly Opportunity! Rent up to 6 times per year (minimum 30 days) ideal for seasonal or income producing use. Completely remodeled 2 bedroom split floor plan offering privacy and modern f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022843
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9209, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$295,000.00 ($251.06 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unique opportunity to own a viable income property, seasonal retreat or just an updated condo, with furniture available, in Delray Beach, Florida. This split plan 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, with open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076436
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($253.91 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this spacious 2/2 with an open remodeled kitchen with tons of countertop space, tile throughout, split bedroom floorplan. 2 pools, clubhouse, hot tub, fitness, walk to Wholefoods, Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078251
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9309, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,000.00 ($206.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This goreous, furnished , 2bed, 2 ba is ready to be moved right into. It is nicely appointed, with white cabinets and washer dryer, the primary has a lovely en suite and the second bedroom has a bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101117
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9404, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$279,900.00 ($218.67 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9404 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Seller says Sell! Best priced unit in the development. Investor opportunity Unit leased until 05/2027. Super spacious split floor plan 2 bedroom condo with tile and vinyl planking throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130058
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Crystal Way  A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$325,000.00 ($314.62 / sqft )

1001 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST East Delray LOCATION! This bright, ground floor garden corner unit with paned windows has been completely renovated. It has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with a large open living/dining area. The mirr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159031
  2. Provided by Pineywoods Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$310,000.00 ($240.31 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7305 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS OPPORTUNITY, motivated Seller. Balcony has been remodeled, included in the living room. Renovated master bathroom. LOTS OF LIGHT, BEAUTIFUL VIEW. EASY TO SHOW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169272
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice