177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027678 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 177 Lake Dora Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $124,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 812
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7043 / -80.164
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Golden Lakes Village
  • Building: Golden Lakes Village
  • Elementary School: Benoist Farms
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2nd floor privacy, full 2/2 with enclosed patio & fantastic view! Sold furnished, has full size stack washer & dryer! Spacious master bedroom w/ large walk in closet. Guest bedroom has water view & a wall of closets. Lt & bright kitchen has updated appliances & a walk in pantry & w & d closet. There is extra outside storage! Lots to love with this one. Lots of amenities in the community! 24/7 guard gated & secure! Located close to shopping, restaurants & turnpike! Airport & ocean a short drive away also! Paradise awaits!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: GOLDEN LAKES VILLA A CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND FOURUNIT 177
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070041770
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 140 Lake Meryl Drive 233, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33411
$139,000.00 ($126.83 / sqft )

140 Lake Meryl Drive 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes Village. This bright and spacious residence offers a comfortable, open layout designed for easy living. The unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391262
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan Cordoba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$124,000.00 ($113.97 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023519
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$139,900.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015228
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($191.67 / sqft )

12005 Poinciana Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019146
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12009 Poinciana Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great second floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019771
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Vlg N 210, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

3 Greenway Vlg N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your tranquil Florida retreat! This light filled second floor residence showcases beautiful lake views and a peaceful setting within a desitrable senior community. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020100
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$115,000.00 ($109.73 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Cir Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South. This move in ready unit features brand new, stylish laminate flooring throughout and has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022117
  2. Provided by Miranda Executive Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($138.26 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updates first floor unit, must be seen to be appreciated. Gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, kitchen with all brand new major appliances. Updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080674
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$120,000.00 ($122.57 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131928
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12027 Greenway Circle 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$144,900.00 ($133.18 / sqft )

12027 Greenway Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ Greenway Village community. Located directly across from Royal Palm Beach Commons Park, enjoy scenic walking trails, lakes, and lush g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136929
  2. Provided by P.O.P. Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice