6519 Chasewood Drive E, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6519 Chasewood Drive E
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9308 / -80.1324
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Chasewood Of Jupiter
  • Building: Chasewood Of Jupiter
  • Elementary School: Jerry Thomas
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Chasewood North in the heart of Jupiter! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo offers spacious living with soaring vaulted ceilings and an oversized screened balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of being just a short walk to the community pool and tennis courts. Ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, hospitals, and Jupiter's beautiful beaches, with easy highway access just minutes away. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 542
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Chasewood north
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CHASEWOOD OF JUPITER NORTH COND UNIT 15-E
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 30424103140000155
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R3 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 275 Murcia Drive 104, Jupiter, FL 33458
$280,000.00 ($329.80 / sqft )

275 Murcia Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 1 bedroom condo in Abacoa, Jupiter FL offering a low maintenance layout, partial impact windows, and walkable access to dining, shopping, and entertainment. This ground level unit presents

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024014
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$255,000.00

6512 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA split floorplan condo in desirable Chasewood North. Second floor unit with private screened porch with new privacy shades (2025). Fully renovated 2024 with redone ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556536
  2. Provided by Realty Center International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Wingfoot Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$319,000.00 ($256.43 / sqft )

702 Wingfoot Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move Right In! Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo with Golf Course Views Step into this impeccably maintained second floor, split bedroom condo offering stunning golf course views and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128326
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Wingfoot Drive B, Jupiter, FL 33458
$299,900.00 ($241.08 / sqft )

402 Wingfoot Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly offered in the Wingfoot community of Indian Creek overlooking the 9th fairway and lake on the desirable Golf Club of Jupiter. This unit has it all. Kitchen open to living and has beautiful cathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130453
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Chasewood Drive F, Jupiter, FL 33458
$296,888.00 ($345.22 / sqft )

6392 Chasewood Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover 6392 Chasewood Drive, Unit F in Jupiter, FL! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a completely renovated living space. Situated on the second floor, you'll love the vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 Chasewood Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$249,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

6447 Chasewood Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Jupiter location! Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Jupiter. This centrally located home is just minutes from I 95, pristine beaches, top rated restaurants, and great s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146817
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Greenwich Circle 204, Jupiter, FL 33458
$329,900.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

425 Greenwich Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths a rated schools, great location and community. Unique 2 bedroom, 2. 5 baths on 2nd and 3rd floor above commercial space. Great abacoa area and close to schools shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155165
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Main Street 301, Jupiter, FL 33458
$315,000.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

1209 Main Street 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo located on the TOP floor in the heart of Abacoa. Situated within a secure, elevator equipped building. The Portofino floor plan offers split bedrooms for privacy and a walk out BALCONY off t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156936
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Chasewood Drive D, Jupiter, FL 33458
$254,900.00 ($260.10 / sqft )

6341 Chasewood Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and inviting ground floor condo is perfectly located just steps from the community pool, offering both convenience and relaxation. A spacious screen porch overlooks a peaceful garden setti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159231
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6544 Chasewood Drive H, Jupiter, FL 33458
$274,900.00 ($268.20 / sqft )

6544 Chasewood Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

Chasewood North. 2nd floor end unit with garden view. Steps to Community pool and Tennis. 2 bedroom split floor plan with 2 full baths. Master and Livingroom have screened in porch access. Vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161606
  2. Provided by Realty Advisors International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice