9377 Via Grande W, Wellington, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027601 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9377 Via Grande W
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6515 / -80.1949
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Buena Vida
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Buena Vida, one of Wellington's premier 55+ resort style communities, located just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, top restaurants, and Okeeheelee Park. Residents enjoy incredible amenities including an Olympic style pool, spa, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center, library, billiards room, and elegant event spaces with social activities year round. This beautifully maintained 1,886 sq ft home features soaring high ceilings, elegant tile flooring throughout, impact windows, stunning lake views, and a fully remodeled designer kitchen with quartz countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Equestrian Trails
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2391
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: BUENA VIDA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BUENA VIDA LT 175 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424407050021750
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13174 41st Ln Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33411
$500,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

13174 41st Ln Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fix & Flip or Investor Special in Royal Palm Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage sits on over an acre and is full of potential. With large square footage, great bones,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2959 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Mulberry Grove Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$550,000.00 ($201.47 / sqft )

283 Mulberry Grove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully kept single story four bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage single family residence located in the desirable gated community of Palm Beach Plantation, within the subd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 Bay Point Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$495,000.00 ($183.54 / sqft )

9121 Bay Point Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ Community Welcome to this impeccably maintained lakefront home offering nearly 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This residence features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022602
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9270 Heron Cove Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$488,980.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

9270 Heron Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SERENE LAKE VIEWS! Welcome to Baywinds a 55+ active adult community situated in West Palm Beach. This lakefront home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an extended screened in patio with expa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122776
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9565 Via Elegante, Wellington, FL 33411
$499,999.00 ($164.69 / sqft )

9565 Via Elegante Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful and highly sought after community of Buena Vida. An active 55+, gated community that features an award winning clubhouse with caf, fitness center, tennis and pickle ball court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128697
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blue Violet Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$593,977.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

11487 Blue Violet Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Nautica Lakes, Royal Palm Beach's hidden gem of style, comfort, and convenience! This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence redefines modern living with a perfect blend of elegance and e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135201
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8722 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$599,990.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

8722 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

The ''good life'' is defined by Buena Vida, a resort style, full amenity, lifestyle community. Situated in cosmopolitan Wellington, offering a bevy of restaurants, & fine merchants at the close by W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140275
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 Monterey Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($209.42 / sqft )

172 Monterey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF just installed!Located in Saratoga Pines.This lovely CBS home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den perfect for an office or guest space. Situated on a large lot with lake views, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140624
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice