800 Ocean Drive 404, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 800 Ocean Drive 404
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,995,000
  • Price sqft: $988
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2019
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8782 / -80.0525
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Waterfront On The Ocean At Jun
  • Building: Waterfront On The Ocean At Juno Beach Co
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Waterfront on the Ocean one of Juno Beach's most exclusive boutique oceanfront residences. Wake up each morning to unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and the sound of the waves from this beautifully positioned 4th floor beachfront retreat in the heart of Juno Beach. Located directly on one of the quietest and most pristine stretches of sand in Palm Beach County, this rarely available residence offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and coastal living. Spanning 2,019 living square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath condo features expansive living spaces filled with natural light, soaring 9 foot ceilings, and breathtaking east to west exposure allowing for both spectacular sunrises over the ocean and glowing sunset skies from your private west facing balcony. Step off the elevator into your semi private foyer and into a bright coastal sanctuary designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious layout flows effortlessly to oversized balconies that capture ocean breezes and panoramic water views, creating the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle. The kitchen opens beautifully to the main living areas and features ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and generous prep space ideal for hosting family and guests after a day on the beach. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape with ocean views, balcony access, and a spacious en suite bath designed for comfort and privacy. Additional guest bedrooms provide flexibility for visitors, a home office, or seasonal living. Residents of Waterfront on the Ocean enjoy resort style amenities including an oceanside pool, fitness center, community room, on site management, secure garage parking, and pet friendly living all within an intimate boutique building directly on the sand. Perfectly situated between Jupiter and Palm Beach, Juno Beach is known for its laid back luxury, natural beauty, and uncrowded beaches while still being minutes from world class dining, golf, marinas, shopping, and Palm Beach International Airport. Whether you're searching for a full time oceanfront residence, seasonal escape, or legacy beachfront property, this is coastal South Florida living at its finest. Live where others vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue
  • Flooring: Parquet
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Spanish Tile, Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 6000
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Custom Mirrors, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERFRONT ON THE OCEAN AT JUNO BEACH COND UNIT 404
  • Parcel Number: 28434128530000404
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive  E4c, , FL 33408
$1,800,000.00 ($972.45 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated northeast corner residence at the prestigious Brigadoon Condominium. Showcasing sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027170
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Us Highway 1  C302, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$2,244,000.00 ($613.12 / sqft )

1011 Us Highway 1 C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Juno Beach's newest seaside urban community, Caretta! Sales center now open. This corner unit offers all the modern luxuries including a chef's kitchen featuring wolf stove, sub zero refrigeration and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10896831
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,285,000.00 ($1,055.43 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy amazing views to the ocean, Lake Worth Lagoon, and as far South as The Breakers Hotel in Palm Beach from this ultra luxury ''Cobalt'' floor plan in Water Club. This unit has a den/office that co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120949
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1003, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,890,000.00 ($829.68 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to residence 1003 in the highly sought after waterfront condominium, Water Club. This residence offers breathtaking wide water views of the intracoastal and ocean from your living areas and Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138861
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13435 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,295,000.00 ($876.29 / sqft )

13435 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Carriage Residences at Frenchman's Harbor ~ Waterfront Perfection in North Palm Beach! This first floor, direct waterfront carriage condo offers the rare opportunity to experience the very best in So

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138921
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Church Lane 105-106, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,990,000.00 ($1,480.65 / sqft )

1 Church Lane 105-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, ground floor, double suite overlooking little lake worth. Renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Walk to the main club and fitness/wellness center.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142486
  2. Provided by Reback Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,800,000.00 ($872.52 / sqft )

1 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular designer residence at Water Club with breathtaking panoramic water views. Floor to ceiling glass fills the home with natural light, while a private elevator entry provides comfort and priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150793
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 1503, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100,000.00 ($921.86 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ''Cobalt'' model in the desirable south tower at the Water Club. This 15th floor home boasts breathtaking Intracoastal views and expansive views of the ocean. Brand new Lenox HVAC system

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155321
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13519 Treasure Cove Circle, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,299,000.00 ($877.82 / sqft )

13519 Treasure Cove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Boating community, deeded dock for up to a 65 ft boat , 24K lift . Great location for boating between Jupiter to the North with restaurants and inlet and West Palm Beach to the South, with downtown do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156415
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Water Club Way 603, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,845,000.00 ($809.92 / sqft )

2 Water Club Way 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style waterfront living with stunning southeast exposures from the highly sought after Cobalt model in the desirable South Tower at the Water Club. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2278 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159922
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice