1641 19th Terrace 46-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1641 19th Terrace 46-a
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4807 / -80.0926
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines Of Delray North! This clean and pristine two bedroom, two bath annual rental offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. Enjoy the convenience of a single story residence with no stairs, making everyday living effortless. Bright and inviting living spaces create the perfect setting to relax or entertain. Residents enjoy access to an active community filled with outstanding amenities, social activities, and beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located in the heart of Delray Beach, close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this is the perfect opportunity to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle year round. Please submit all offers to Ally@GoldGroupTeam.com along with Credit and Background check. RENTSPREE LINK https://apply.link/svSCxVA Please book online. All measurements and information pertaining to listing are approximate and deemed accurate but not warranted by seller nor listing agent/broker. Buyer and buyers agent shall rely solely on buyers confirmation of said information prior to closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 9 COND BLDG 46 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050460010
  • Unit Number: 46-a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Incredible value in a prime central setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd  1080, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,175.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2865 22nd 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, first floor condo features a modern feel with tile flooring throughout and laminate in the second bedroom. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020248
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 21st Terrace 31b2, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2906 21st Terrace 31b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offering 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include ceramic tile floors throughout, an eat in kitchen with a pass through to the di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 206-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 206-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Rey community! Located on the second floor, this unit offers a peaceful lakefront view fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021580
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 High Point Ter W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

212 High Point Ter W C Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY, this fully renovated High Point unit offers a unique and stylish living space. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a versatile lanai *BONUS ROOM* ideal for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021830
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 13th Street 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2835 13th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and airy oasis in Delray Beach! This stunning 2BD/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray West features a prime corner location, offering enhanced privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024632
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom residence located in a gated community just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and conveniently close to Interstate 95 for easy commuting. The community features a pool and fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025295
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice