1100 Scotia Drive 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027362 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Scotia Drive 105
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1457
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5619 / -80.0519
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Building: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Vikon Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully remodeled 2BR/2.5BA townhouse with 1 car garage in gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay! Ideally located near the clubhouse and intracoastal with private mangrove views. Features include NEW ROOF, new A/C (2025), porcelain tile flooring, custom Omega kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, smart home technology, wrought iron staircase, solid core doors, designer lighting, and updated electrical panel. Upstairs offers dual master suites with walk in closets, remodeled baths, private balcony, and laundry closet. Community amenities include private beach, resort style pool/spa, fitness center, and clubhouse. Minutes to downtown Delray, Boynton, and PBI. Pet friendly!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Private Beach Pavilion, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 921
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 105 BLDG 1100
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280111050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Zoning Code: RH (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 806 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$458,000.00 ($339.26 / sqft )

806 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning Intracoastal, pool, and marina views in this beautifully renovated, spacious 2BR/2BA home. Impeccably maintained and features luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, and a bright, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026159
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 523, Lantana, FL 33462
$370,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this fully renovated 2023 penthouse! One of the few residences in Hidden Harbour offering unobstructed northeast panoramic views of the Intracoastal and Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135996
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Scotia Drive 203, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$385,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

800 Scotia Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLIENT WILL COVER CLOSING COST!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a private garage is located in a desirable gated Intracoastal community. The home features a remodeled (from 2022) kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 612, Lantana, FL 33462
$379,000.00 ($237.92 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3/2 in very popular Intracoastal community! Grounds are immaculately maintained with great landscaping.. Community has a country club lifestyle with 2 heated pools, state of the art Fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169685
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$425,000.00 ($335.97 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your view of the water and boat filled docks on the intercoastal from the soaring 9 foot floor to ceiling windows in this renovated unit can be your paradise! This beautiful 2005 Key West inspired bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007824
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$427,750.00 ($475.81 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal views set the stage for this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated residence offers a true beach house feel just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007953
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 309, Lantana, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime intracoastal location. Experience condo living in this beautiful, newly renovated condo located directly on the intracoastal waterway. Residence features a modern concept design, brand new finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018960
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice