2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212, Lake Worth, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $92,000
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6328 / -80.0862
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 23
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 23
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. Bright and comfortable living space with a serene canal view and enclosed balcony perfect for relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and major highways. Community amenities include clubhouse, pools, fitness center, courtesy bus, shuffleboard, billiards, and social activities. Easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Clarke Gardens Associaton
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43 LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 23 PARCEL 212
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434417440002120
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023298
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 106, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$99,500.00

2856 Garden Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo nestled on the first floor in a vibrant 55+ community. This meticulously maintained unit has been fully renovated and is adorned with brand new, tastefully se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10442267
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive 108, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$83,000.00

2566 Garden Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise. First floor beautifully, remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in a well cap 55 and over community. The unit has been tastefully renovated with a gorgeous kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552267
  2. Provided by Best Realty and Prop. Mgmnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($102.41 / sqft )

3040 Lake Osborne Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rarely available 1st floor unit in Murry Hills, a chance for you to enjoy lake side living with it's walking path, wildlife and gorgeous sunsets. Corner unit with lots of windows for natural light.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11032693
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice