1657 Cefalu Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1657 Cefalu Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2457 / -80.3967
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 7
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the heart of Port St. Lucie with NO HOA! This versatile layout features two private en suite bedrooms, making it ideal for multi generational living, guests, or added privacy. Major updates have already been completed, including a 2023 metal roof, 2023 A/C, new flooring throughout with absolutely no carpet, and new toilets installed in 2023. Step outside to your private pool area featuring a beautifully refinished marbled pool deck completed in 2023 the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The kitchen offers beautiful appliances and opens to the main living areas, creating a bright and functional layout for everyday living and gatherings. Situated on a great size lot with plenty of room for boats, trailers, or additional toys. Centrally located close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and major highways for an easy commute. Move in ready with major upgrades already completed this is Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 07- BLK 1836 LOT 11 (MAP 43/24N)
  • Parcel Number: 342053001010005
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice