9820 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026990 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9820 Miralago Way
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $899,900
  • Price sqft: $302
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3354 / -80.2591
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Miralago
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Parrot Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest Priced Pool Home In Parkland's Newer Construction! Carlyle Model w/4 Beds + 3 Baths, w/Pool & Spa On Cul Del Sac & Pie Shaped Waterfront Lot! Open Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, & Tile Backsplash, White Wooden Cabinets, Gas Cooking, Dual Wall Ovens & GE Stainless Steel Appliances. Primary Suite Features His & Hers Walk In Closets, Glass Enclosed Shower, Jetted Tub, Dual Sinks, & Granite Counters. Impact Windows & Doors, Ceramic Tile In Main Areas, & Plantation Shutters Throughout. Huge Fenced In Backyard Oasis, Upgraded Landscaping, Extended Pavers, Pool Area w/Overflowing Spa Overlooking Lakeside Views Perfect For Entertainment. 24 Hour Guard Gated Community, Resort Style Amenities, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa, Tennis, Basketball & Close To Parkland's A+Rated Schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 805
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: MiraLago HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEBUYS PLAT 180-147 B LOT 97 BLK 4 AKA: MIRALAGO AT PARKLAND
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474128012410
  • Style: Split Level
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Leon Circle S, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

11770 Leon Circle S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This modern home is designed for multi generational living within a welcoming 55+ community. It features a private in law suite with its own entrance, perfect for an elderly parent, adult child, or lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3338 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168864
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice