3023 Alcazar Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026758 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3023 Alcazar Place 202
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 917
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8521 / -80.0815
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Building: San Matera The Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K 8
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Coastal Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Highly sought after 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom 2nd floor condo in desirable san matera in palm beach gardens, near gardens all and downtown gardens. Unit has newer (lvp) wood floors through out (no carpet), newer appliances, newly painted inside, large walk in closet, inside full size washer and dryer, covered and screened balcony, ready for new tenant. Available right away. Annual leases only
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Concrete, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Building
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350232020
  • Unit Number: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10821 Military Trail 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10821 Military Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025601
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Anzio Court 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2729 Anzio Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and updated 1/1 condo. Fresh paint, newer bathroom features, washer/dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12416 Fl A1aalt  P2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12416 Fl A1aalt P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come get your slice of paradise... condo is situated in perhaps the best location in the complex, very private over looking green space.. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a great floor plan with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019352
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Anzio Court 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2726 Anzio Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Gated Community located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Very spacious One Bedroom/One Bath with Lake View. Updated Unit with wood flooring, full capacity W/D and Walk in Closet. Va

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019754
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10789 Military Trail 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

10789 Military Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trails End Villas in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan and a full size in unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11035 Legacy Boulevard 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

11035 Legacy Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residences At Legacy Place. Beautiful 1 bedroom all remodeled. Wood floors throughout. New appliances. Clean light and bright. All resort style amenities including pool ,spa ,fitness center and tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025086
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Military Trail 206, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10193 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Corner Condo with Water Views | Palm Beach Gardens Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in Palm Garden Apartments in Palm Beach Gardens. Features a split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025450
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2726 Anzio Court 107, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2726 Anzio Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom home with panoramic water views. Newer AC. NO carpet. Washer and Dryer in unit. Available August 1st. The Tivoli model is the LARGEST one bedroom unit in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027144
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10693 Military Trail 14, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

10693 Military Trail 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated 2025! 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. A+ rated schools. Comes with a new roof, a new water heater and a new AC, as well as hurricane impa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001687
  2. Provided by MEETTHEBROKER.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Legacy Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

11032 Legacy Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous neighborhood of luxury condos in Legacy Place. This is a 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 parking spots condo that's available now. Has new tile flooring. White kitchen appliances and maple cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001962
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice