11032 Legacy Drive 203, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11032 Legacy Drive 203
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 815
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8383 / -80.0928
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Residences At Legacy Place Con
  • Building: Residences At Legacy Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Allamanda
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous neighborhood of luxury condos in Legacy Place. This is a 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, 2 parking spots condo that's available now. Has new tile flooring. White kitchen appliances and maple cabinets, granite counter top just remodeled. Breakfast and dining area off of kitchen, Spacious living room, bathroom has dual sinks and sitting makeup area. Freshly painted. Neighborhood has it all in style of a resort with clubhouse, pool with spa, barb b que picnic area, tennis courts and scenic lakes drive. Location for shopping has it all from Legacy Place shopping, Downtown at the Gardens which has a movie theater & Whole foods grocery store, Gardens Mall, and all have restaurants, specialty shops. I 95 is just a few minutes away. Again great neighborhood of Legacy Place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT LEGACY PLACE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 203 BLDG 12
  • Parcel Number: 52434206150122030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 38
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10821 Military Trail 4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

10821 Military Trail 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025601
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Anzio Court 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2729 Anzio Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and updated 1/1 condo. Fresh paint, newer bathroom features, washer/dryer.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002777
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2802 Sarento Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2802 Sarento Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007108
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12416 Fl A1aalt  P2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,175.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12416 Fl A1aalt P2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come get your slice of paradise... condo is situated in perhaps the best location in the complex, very private over looking green space.. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a great floor plan with screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019352
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2726 Anzio Court 301, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

2726 Anzio Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Gated Community located in the Heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Very spacious One Bedroom/One Bath with Lake View. Updated Unit with wood flooring, full capacity W/D and Walk in Closet. Va

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019754
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10789 Military Trail 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

10789 Military Trail 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trails End Villas in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a functional split bedroom floor plan and a full size in unit washer a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020764
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11035 Legacy Boulevard 204, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,100.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

11035 Legacy Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residences At Legacy Place. Beautiful 1 bedroom all remodeled. Wood floors throughout. New appliances. Clean light and bright. All resort style amenities including pool ,spa ,fitness center and tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025086
  2. Provided by Gardens West Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10193 Military Trail 206, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10193 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Corner Condo with Water Views | Palm Beach Gardens Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo located in Palm Garden Apartments in Palm Beach Gardens. Features a split bedroom floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025450
  2. Provided by PMI Palm Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Alcazar Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$1,950.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

3023 Alcazar Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after 1 bedroom & 1 bathroom 2nd floor condo in desirable san matera in palm beach gardens, near gardens all and downtown gardens. Unit has newer (lvp) wood floors through out (no carpet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026758
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2726 Anzio Court 107, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$2,300.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

2726 Anzio Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor one bedroom home with panoramic water views. Newer AC. NO carpet. Washer and Dryer in unit. Available August 1st. The Tivoli model is the LARGEST one bedroom unit in the communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027144
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice