6729 Boca Pines Trail D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6729 Boca Pines Trail D
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $529,800
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.362 / -80.149
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Boca Pines
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton. Nestled in an all ages community with A rated schools, this home offers an inviting layout designed for easy living and everyday enjoyment. Sellers have paid the Special Assessment in full! Inside, you'll find plantation shutters throughout, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Step out to the peaceful screened in back patio, a quiet retreat perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, houses of worship, A rated schools and major highways, this is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy the best of Boca Raton living without the country club price tag.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 494
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Boca Pines of Verde Trail Lt 4 BLK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06424722400040040
  • Zoning Code: RS-SE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$565,500.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

6062 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Boca Raton townhome offering exceptional space & value. Boasting 2,739 total SF (2,105 under air + 100 SF Florida room). Vaulted ceilings & extra windows provide light filled living areas wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021549
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$579,000.00 ($355.22 / sqft )

6698 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, bright and modern two story home in the heart of Boca Pointe, located within a gated community with pool access and top rated Boca Raton schools. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6044 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

6044 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Roof 2019, AC and Water Heater 2020. Impact windows throughout!! Ironwedge is located in the Greater Boca Raton and Parks District. Located wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($282.78 / sqft )

6680 Canary Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in Canary Palm Club. This home features new laminate floors in all bedrooms and living areas. High ceilings and an abundance of natural light. New AC, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025749
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$619,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

6647 Boca Hermosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026460
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7940 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$479,999.00 ($263.30 / sqft )

7940 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe! 3bedrooms upstairs, 2 1/2 bath, 2 car garage. Newer porcelain floors on 1st floor, and laminate on 2nd floor. Cathedral ceiling in living room. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092626
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice