1012 Lincoln 1012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Lincoln 1012
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3894 / -80.173
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Lincoln At Century Village Con
  • Building: Lincoln At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautiful updated residence offers comfort, style and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC (2025), mother finishes and tastefully semi furnished interiors, this home is perfect for effortless living. Enjoy a bright and inviting layout with updated kitchen and bathrooms, designed for both functionality and style. Ideal for seasonal or full time living just bring your personal touches and start enjoying Boca lifestyle. Located in the highly desirable Century Village community with resort style amenities
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 455
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LINCOLN AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 1012
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708140011012
  • Unit Number: 1012
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Dorset D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

166 Dorset D Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!!!! Beautifully updated 2br/1. 5ba 3rd floor condo with no neighbors above! This unit features elegant hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with ge stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020949
  2. Provided by KM Living Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$134,900.00 ($146.00 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor corner unit filled with lots of natural light and a serene lake view. This condo offers updated laminate flooring, updated kitchen with modern cabinetry, and a shower stall. Be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024202
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Newcastle C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$142,500.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

2047 Newcastle C Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, updated 2nd floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers 916 sq ft of modern living. Highlights include bamboo style porcelain tile throughout, matching cabinetry/countertops in both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024829
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

4056 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton a vibrant 55+ community packed with endless activities and amenities! This top floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfortable living with a newer A/C (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Brighton B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00

84 Brighton B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Airy 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms 3rd floor Corner Unit is available For Sale. This unit id leased until April 15th 2026. The unit has an inviting Living room that gets plenty of Sunlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Brighton H  336, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00

336 Brighton H 336 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Peaceful 2 bedroom, 1.5 Bath Third floor Corner Unit is available for Sale. Great Option for Investors! Unit comes with a Tenant paying $1700 per month. The unit features an updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Brighton  I, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00 ($160.49 / sqft )

342 Brighton I Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a first floor, this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in one of Boca Ratons most desirable 55+ communities. As you walk in, you're welcomed by a bright, open living and dining area that feels airy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516912
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice