801 Ocean Drive 802, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Drive 802
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1314
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4602 / -80.2899
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pier
  • Building: Sea Pointe Towers Of Fort Pierce, A Condominium
  • Provided by: ALLO Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Recently upgraded with brand new impact windows and hurricane shutters, this move in ready unit offers peace of mind along with a host of modern updates throughout , And a great waterfront setting with fabulous views. The community offers many amenities ! Dive into the heated pool, stay active in the fitness center and challenge neighbors to a match of tennis or pickleball or challenge them to a game of shuffleboard, Unwind in the sauna after a work out, or gather friends in a stylish clubroom featuring a pool and ping pong table. Walk out to community dock to lagoon for sitting or fishing Just a short walk away from Jaycee park and minutes from fort pierce Jetty park. Great view, solid building concrete and roof have been recently updated , reserves are funded come by and take a look
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2182
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Association Name: Aj Stuggury
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEA POINTE TOWERS OF FORT PIERCE UNIT 802 (OR 1051-1)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240181200620002
  • Unit Number: 802
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 108, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$339,900.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386111
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rainey Conduff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 6443, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($246.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 6443 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4th floor 2 bed/2 bath unit features a beautiful quiet view from lanai overlooking the pond with slight ocean view. Turnkey top floor condo features vaulted ceilings, polished tile floors, fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122339
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 304, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$314,900.00 ($277.69 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful one bedroom, one bath condo offers breathtaking ocean views that invite serenity into your daily life. Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community, it provides a peaceful atmosphere while offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007675
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5061 Highway A1a  903, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$315,000.00 ($230.43 / sqft )

5061 Highway A1a 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy breathtaking ocean and river views from this 9th floor, fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers on Hutchinson Island. This light filled coastal retreat offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020058
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2339, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$319,000.00 ($228.84 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2339 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautiful oceanfront resort style living condominium, perfectly situated on the 3rd floor with the added privacy of an end unit. Enjoy the quiet, peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Highway A1a  311, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

4200 Highway A1a 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

A direct Oceanfront charming 3rd floor Condo awaiting a new owner. Nestled away in the quiet and quaint North Hutchinson Island. This condo features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149349
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Hwy A1a  16-5, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$325,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

5051 Hwy A1a 16-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at it's finest in this beautifully located property on North Hutchinson Island. Nestled just steps from the ocean, this residence offers the perfect blend on relaxation and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015308
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$329,500.00 ($242.64 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner offering for Rent as Well, call us for details! SELLER OFFERING CLOSING COST CREDIT! Motivated Seller, fully furnished and turnkey, oceanfront 2/2, views of the ocean, pool and south facing.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044968
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 2336, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$329,900.00 ($251.45 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 2336 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo 3rd floor unit with easy access from elevator offering breathtaking ocean views from the comfort of your living space! Enjoy coastal living in this bright and open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148747
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice