4612 Citrus Blossom Court, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4612 Citrus Blossom Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3025
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7455 / -80.2896
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Groves Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: SANTANA HOMES
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Westlake home located in the desirable gated community of The Groves. This spacious Schefflera model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all designed with an open concept layout perfect for modern living and entertaining. Step inside to discover tile flooring throughout, recessed lighting, and stylish upgraded pendant lighting in the kitchen. The gourmet kitchen features an expanded island, extended white soft close cabinetry, elegant granite countertops, upgraded wall oven and flat glass top stove, along with stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher. The home also includes upgraded washer and dryer for added convenience. The generously sized primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a luxurious en suite bathroom featuring a large walk in shower with dual shower heads. Additional highlights include all impact windows, a spacious 2 car garage, expanded driveway, security camera system, and a fully fenced backyard ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Situated on a quiet cul de sac with low HOA fees, this move in ready home combines comfort, style, and value in one of Westlake's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Dog Park, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 121
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: The Groves (Ralston Dawes)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GROVES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 363
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414307010003630
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19199 Rolling Acres Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$700,000.00 ($192.41 / sqft )

19199 Rolling Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013114
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Ember Ridge Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($192.45 / sqft )

1031 Ember Ridge Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Messina by Lennar, a thoughtfully designed three bedroom, three bathroom home with a three car garage and a versatile flex space that can serve as a fourth bedroom, office, or additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020641
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5919 Jasmine Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$729,998.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

5919 Jasmine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Sandhill model in the Meadows of Westlake, offering a versatile layout, key upgrades, and a lake view setting. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, plus a den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024851
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19196 Broad Shore Walk, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$719,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

19196 Broad Shore Walk Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the best value in Arden! Built in 2022 by Ryan Homes, this stunning newer construction home has been completely refreshed and shows like brand new. Offering over 4,600 total sqft, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026153
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15034 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$684,100.00 ($178.76 / sqft )

15034 Goldspar Court More Like This

Orchards is a 358 home enclave nestled within the new city of westlake, an exciting city west of west palm beach with new amenities being added. A draw for this family friendly locale is the adventure

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026294
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Timber Reap Trail, The Acreage, FL 33470
$698,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

1218 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Builder SOLD OUT of single family homes! Don't miss this move in ready 4BD/3BA home in Arden a rare resale opportunity to own in this highly sought after community.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144251
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Haywagon Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$699,999.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

1121 Haywagon Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the stunning Arden community. This one story home optimizes space for modern living and entertaining guests and around a huge center Island in the Kitchen. Enjoy top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555915
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19113 Croft Mill Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$679,000.00 ($176.96 / sqft )

19113 Croft Mill Crossing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed 2‑story home in the award‑winning Arden community featuring 5 bedrooms, a private first‑floor suite, and a versatile bonus room ideal for an office, gym, or play

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3837 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119889
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15662 Orchard Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$725,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

15662 Orchard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Poinciana model located in the highly sought after Groves community of Westlake, Florida. This impressive two story home offers 4 bedrooms PLUS a loft, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132778
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice