5251 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5251 Beckman Terrace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $865,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3102
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8661 / -80.1155
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Alton Neighborhood
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom + den/3.5 bath residence in the newest section of Alton. This luxury townhome boasts top of the line modern finishes plus TONS of extra upgrades including a front porch extension creating additional outdoor living space, wood look flooring throughout, Custom Built shelving in the garage and all bedroom closets, kitchen addition with built in coffee station, new updated appliances, window treatments, designer fixtures, updated powder room vanity, and accent wall in the downstairs den which can also serve as a fourth bedroom. Walk right down the block to the community playground and dog park. Residents in Alton also have access to state of the art amenities including a resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, playgrounds, fitness center and more! Located in Prime Palm Beach Gardens, close to the beach, next to excellent schools, and easily accessible to a wide range of local shops, dining, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTON NEIGHBORHOOD 4 LT 97
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424126100000970
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7115 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$835,000.00 ($269.18 / sqft )

7115 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready in the highly sought after community of Alton, this stunning residence is loaded with upgrades. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C unit, impact windows, and a freshly painted epoxy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024917
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13332 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$939,700.00 ($266.51 / sqft )

13332 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience prime location in Alton, right on Alton Rd with gorgeous lake views and close to the town center and clubhouse. Come see this immaculate townhome with option to buy furnished for the ultim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114813
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12624 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$935,000.00 ($301.42 / sqft )

12624 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 2021, this home features a fabulous open floorplan with many exquisite and custom upgrades. When enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121069
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Sagan Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($262.70 / sqft )

5333 Sagan Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light and bright, this stunning Townhome B, built in 2022, offers modern elegance and comfort. Featuring a stylish island kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, and premium stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$859,000.00 ($276.92 / sqft )

12871 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 4 bedroom(4th bedroom currently furnished as a family room) , 3.5 bath Alton townhome with coveted preserve and lake/ fountain views. Covering over 2,250 sf of living space and built in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135882
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12893 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$879,000.00 ($283.37 / sqft )

12893 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning LAKEFRONT CORNER UNIT townhouse built in 2020, offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a half bath & a spacious 2 car garage. Located in the BEST neighborhood in Palm Beach Gardens; ALT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5239 Beckman Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$815,000.00 ($262.73 / sqft )

5239 Beckman Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Superb location!! Built in 2022; fully upgraded alton townhouse with impact windows & doors; 4 full bedrooms (main level bedroom is enclosed), 3 1/2 bathrooms & large 2 car garage, in the heart of pal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Edinburgh Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$925,000.00 ($350.64 / sqft )

37 Edinburgh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 37 Edinburgh, one of a kind fully remodeled, large single story townhome in the highly sought after PGA National. Enjoy both serene lake views with expansive golf course fairways in your ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155091
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 Gross Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$905,000.00 ($256.67 / sqft )

12544 Gross Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning built in 2022, 4 bedroom, 3. 1 bathroom, 2 car garage townhouse in the sought after community: alton, located in the heart of palm beach gardens. Step inside this beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157064
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Piccadilly Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$814,900.00 ($235.93 / sqft )

1123 Piccadilly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1123 Piccadilly Street in the gated community of Hampton Cayan ideal opportunity for those relocating to Palm Beach Gardens and seeking a move in ready home that combines comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157969
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice