12140 Watermark Way, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12140 Watermark Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,400,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 4307
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3378 / -80.2887
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Parkland Bay
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You'll love staying home in your sizeable, 2 story Laurel feat. 4,307 sq ft of waterfront luxury. Step in via covered entry & foyer, to elegant new marble floors, crown molding, recessed lights & upgrades t/o. Ahead is scenic great rm w/adjacent frameless screened lanai boasting extended pavers. Contemporary island kitchen adjoins dining & family room. Den/office, owner's bedroom, owner's bath (w/double vanity, separate tub & shower), 2nd bed/bath & laundry room round out 1st floor. On level 2, enjoy2 more bedrooms, versatile loft area & 3rd bath. Custom closets in every bedroom. Separate 1 car+2 car garages w/epoxy. Impact doors and windows. Gated Parkland Bay offers exquisite lake, pool and clubhouse in immediate proximity to all the comforts & conveniences of Parkland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 676
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Parkland Bay
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PARKLAND BAY 183-49 B LOT 185
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 474130031850
  • Zoning Code: PRD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11795 Waterway Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,299,900.00 ($282.96 / sqft )

11795 Waterway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Tern model is located in the prestigious community of Parkland Bay and offers over 3,600 sq ft of elegant living space on a premium 9,867 sq ft corner lot. This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019507
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 117th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,499,000.00 ($295.66 / sqft )

7678 117th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in one of Parkland's most desirable communities. Featuring a functional layout with generous living spaces, this home offers comfort, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022488
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9726 Blue Isle Bay, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,425,000.00 ($309.65 / sqft )

9726 Blue Isle Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this upgraded home with over $200K in improvements. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath Tahoe model (built 2016) features new flooring, modern lighting, and a freshly painted interior including doors, b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024321
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11497 81st Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,598,000.00 ($321.59 / sqft )

11497 81st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this magnificent estate home & immediately you will be captivated by 22' soaring ceilings + a breathtaking, direct view of the resort style pool & long lake views. Designed for both elegan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024897
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10350 Majestic Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,650,000.00 ($274.54 / sqft )

10350 Majestic Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$300k In Recent Updates! Stunning Percheron Model w/6 Beds, 4.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage & Pool Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Remodeled Kitchen w/Waterfall Quartz Counters, Island, Updated Cabinetry, Backs

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6010 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26025170
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7500 124th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,549,900.00 ($301.60 / sqft )

7500 124th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional estate home located in The Vistas of Heron Bay, one of Parkland's most sought after gated communities. Situated on an oversized 0.38 acre lot, this beautifully maintained r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5139 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025409
  2. Provided by Maxima Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11244 77th Place, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,599,900.00 ($227.36 / sqft )

11244 77th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 5,600 SqFt Under Living! Chesapeake Model w/6 Full Beds + Theatre & Gym, 5.5 Baths Pool Home On A Waterfront Lot w/3 Car Garage . Huge Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Enormous Island, Breakfast Bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025676
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8665 Baypoint Circle, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,595,000.00 ($345.24 / sqft )

8665 Baypoint Circle More Like This

Spectacular move in ready residence located within the prestigious gated community of Parkland Bay. This stunning property features five bedrooms and four bathrooms, complemented by a large open loft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026121
  2. Provided by Neil Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 104th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,315,000.00 ($303.84 / sqft )

6020 104th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront home in the prestigious gated community of Water's Edge 1 of the lowest HOA fees in Parkland*This home has been upgraded within the last or year 2 : new roof, new impact windows and doors, r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026432
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8845 Watercrest Circle W, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,365,000.00 ($287.55 / sqft )

8845 Watercrest Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available Strathmore model in highly sought after Watercrest. Exceptional floor plan featuring 5 Bedrooms + Office + OVERSIZED Bonus room + 5.5 Baths. Two en suite bedrooms & office on 1st floo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4747 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028728
  2. Provided by City Real Estate Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice