300 Ocean Trail Way 510, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026184 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Ocean Trail Way 510
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $7
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9372 / -80.0707
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Open for Summer / Fall 2026 and Winter 2027. Direct oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath furnished condo in Ocean Trail with an unobstructed East ocean view. This 5th floor END UNIT was COMPLETELY RENOVATED in 2022. All new kitchen features newer appliances and sleek quartz counters. Porcelain tile throughout. Fresh new bathrooms. Larger oceanfront balcony welcomes outdoor dining and relaxation. King main bedroom with twin beds in the guest room. Clean, tidy, and well maintained. 24 hour gated entrance, 9 tennis courts with seasonal onsite pro, pickle ball, heated pools, spa, sauna, grilling station, fitness room, seasonal social activities, secure under building parking, and of course direct beach access. No construction in this building is planned for 2026 and Winter 2027. Off seasonal rental rate is $4500 / month with a 3 month minimum. Open June 1, 2026 for any time period. Seasonal rate is $9000 / month with a 4 month minimum. Tax rate is 12.5% for rentals 6 months or less All utilities are included in the rental rate with the exception of electric. Owner pays the first $100 and the tenant pays electric charges over $100 / month. $150 condo application fee. $250 exit clean fee. $4000 damage deposit. Owner will consider a furnished annual renter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND III UNIT 510
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30434105120030510
  • Unit Number: 510
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($4.15 / sqft )

230 Ocean Grande Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping ocean views and serene tropical breezes from this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, plus den, 2.1 bath penthouse in the highly sought after Jupiter Ocean Grande. This spacious condo show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115631
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 707, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($7.26 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leasing for the 2027 Season only Wake up to sunrises and endless ocean views from this 2BR/2BA Ocean Trail condo in the heart of Jupiter. Relax on your private balcony, spend the day on the sandy be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119606
  2. Provided by Jupiter By the Sea Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$8,500.00 ($5.60 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach escape in The Bluffs South, the closest unit to the community beach access! Just steps from the sand, this fully furnished condo offers a bright, coastal feel with expans

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122067
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a  624, Jupiter, FL 33477
$10,000.00 ($7.66 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seconds away from the beach is this rare BEAUTIFUL totally renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo in Oceancrest located in Jupiter across the street from the ocean. Features include: wood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143438
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 607, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,500.00 ($8.12 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Lease starting June 1, 2026. Bring your Suitcase & Relax in this charming oceanfront 2/2 condo in gated Ocean Trail of Jupiter with breathtaking sunrises over turquoise water from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144061
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

1206 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

New sectional couch on its way! Available now! Pet friendly beachside condo Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This pet friendly beachside condo is now available in the highly desirable Sea Colo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157780
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Mizzenmast Way 1609, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($6.73 / sqft )

1609 Mizzenmast Way 1609 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 Jan 15, 2027 Pet Friendly (2 Pets Max) Seasonal Rates: 3 months $8,500. 4 months $8,000. 6 month $7,500. or annually $5,000.00. This beautiful beachside condo is just a short

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162309
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477
$8,500.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

406 Mainsail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Views Pet Friendly (2 Pets No Weight Limit) Walk to Dog Beach Garage Gated Community Available March 10, 2026 Seasonal Rental $8,500 | 6 months min. Annually $6.500. This beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162313
  2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 706, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly on the beach in Jupiter Florida. This 7th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has the perfect mid floor ENE ocean view. The building renovation is complete so there is no planned work during th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164717
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17138 Waterbend Drive 217, Jupiter, FL 33477
$9,000.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

17138 Waterbend Drive 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the prestigious gated golf community of Jonathan's Landing! Available for peak season starting in December at $9,000/month. Nestled on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166350
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice