6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026137 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1132
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.712 / -80.1443
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Building: Villas At Emerald Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Jeaga
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: S Watson & Company LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful, 2x2 on the 1st floor w/GARAGE. Rent currently includes water/sewer, trash & Basic Cable. Located at a one of a kind community not only offering stunning views, exceptional quality and so much more. Just a few of the features include private screened porch, full size washer/dryer, walk in closets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, garden tub. Including crown molding in living room & dining room, hurricane resistant windows, tile flooring throughout, luxury vinyl plank in bedrooms. Other amenities include 2 resort style swimming pools w/sundeck, mediation garden, picnic/grilling areas, controlled access gates, 2 state of the art fitness centers, tennis court & your very own putting green. All this while living at an exquisite community and the convenience of being minutes from downtown WBP, Palm Beach International Airport, the FL Turnpike and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS AT EMERALD DUNES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 108 BLDG 6533
  • Parcel Number: 00424322195331080
  • Unit Number: 108 W/garage
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come rent this spotless 3 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit offers a granite kitchen, updated bathrooms, wood and vinyl floors, impact windows and doors, fresh paint and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019713
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,350.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout, an updated kitchen with new appliances, fresh paint, and reno

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022581
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Crestwood Ct S S 1708, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,250.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1700 Crestwood Ct S S 1708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the secure, gated community of Royal Palm Beach. The kitchen shines with new granite countertops, new refrigerator, cabinets,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024176
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Resort style gated community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bath on a 2nd floor unit at the prestigious Mezzano condominiums. This apartment offers a bright and spacious layout with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024227
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1200 Crestwood Ct Court S 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor unit in Grandview/ 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage. It can be rented furnished for $2650 per month as well

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012410
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice