1700 Crestwood Ct S S 1708, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1700 Crestwood Ct S S 1708
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6832 / -80.2434
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Building: Grand View At Crestwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into comfort and style with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the secure, gated community of Royal Palm Beach. The kitchen shines with new granite countertops, new refrigerator, cabinets, and crown molding, creating a cozy and welcoming space all under new AC. Relax on your private patio with a serene view of the pool. The condo is freshly painted in soft, neutral colors and is truly move in ready. Plus, the water heater, washer, and dryer are all under two year old. With amenities like a sparkling pool, tennis court, fitness center, walking paths, and lush greenery throughout, this community offers the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND VIEW AT CRESTWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1708
  • Parcel Number: 72414334120171708
  • Unit Number: 1708
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Court S 1009, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Court S 1009 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular unit in Grandview Royal Palm!! No Carpet!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019848
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Balfour Point Drive F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1541 Balfour Point Drive F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026430
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,100.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

10336 Fox Trail Road S 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, move in condition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009143
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 205, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2/2 available May 1, 2026 at Parkview Condos in Royal Palm Beach. Clean unit, schedule your showing today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010231
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Windorah Way B, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,150.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1521 Windorah Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011706
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 210 Sparrow Drive 4, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,200.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

210 Sparrow Drive 4 More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo available in the desirable Royal Palm Beach area! This spacious unit offers comfort, convenience, and a great location perfect for individuals, couples or small

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018727
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6559 Emerald Dunes Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come rent this spotless 3 bed/2 bath condo in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit offers a granite kitchen, updated bathrooms, wood and vinyl floors, impact windows and doors, fresh paint and wal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019713
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive A, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,350.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with modern finishes throughout. This move in ready home features a bright, open layout, an updated kitchen with new appliances, fresh paint, and reno

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022581
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,450.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Boulevard 5212 Virtual Tour More Like This

A Resort style gated community. Bright and spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bath on a 2nd floor unit at the prestigious Mezzano condominiums. This apartment offers a bright and spacious layout with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024227
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$2,350.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

6533 Emerald Dunes Drive 108 W-gar Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, 2x2 on the 1st floor w/GARAGE. Rent currently includes water/sewer, trash & Basic Cable. Located at a one of a kind community not only offering stunning views, exceptional quality and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026137
  2. Provided by S Watson & Company LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice