12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026066 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12009 Poinciana Boulevard 102
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6938 / -80.2308
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Greenway Village South Condo 4
  • Building: Greenway Village South Condo 4
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Best Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful first floor unit in the best 55+ community with large public park across the street, with walking trails, dog park, live entertainment, splash pad, driving range, amphitheater and more. The pool and clubhouse are within walking distance. This unit has one bedroom and one bathroom, a large screened in patio. The kitchen has newer appliances. Close to all you need, shopping, restaurants, pharmacy, Doctors and dentists all within the Royal Palm Beach community. Come see it today and get your slice of South Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREENWAY VILLAGE SOUTH COND NO 4 PAR 102 BLDG GS 9
  • Levels: Two, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414326130091020
  • Unit Number: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive W 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023380
  2. Provided by Surrey Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Greenway  201, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,450.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

4 Greenway 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bed 1 +1/2 bath large screened patio across from commons park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149805
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

203 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166929
  2. Provided by Sharkey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1139 Lake Terry Drive M, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,690.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1139 Lake Terry Drive M Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! 2 bed 1 bath centrally located in St Andrews Palm Beach. 1 mile from the Turnpike! Enjoy the Community pool, Tot Lots, fitness center and Lake views. Tile flooring throughout! Prime aff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020537
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Lake Dora Drive 173, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

173 Lake Dora Drive 173 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath located in the desirable 55+ community of Golden Lakes featuring a bright, open layout with abundant natural light. Enjoy added living space with a private enclosed pati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023077
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Greenway Circle S 209, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

12012 Greenway Circle S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in with just first month and security deposit! Welcome to this light filled corner unit in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023229
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

177 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is an active 55+ community. Lots of amenities to enjoy. Two club hses, 2 social directors to keep you busy with many activities. 24/7 guard gated & secure. Owner asking non smoker & no pets plea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027737
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Lake Nancy Lane 231, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

145 Lake Nancy Lane 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Waterfront Wonderful Eat In Kitchen, white cabinets, white appliance except dishwasher stainless steel ,Large Great Room, Wicker Dinning room with living room overlooks the water. Large Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10886807
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124360
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice