3901 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3901 27th Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,795,000
  • Price sqft: $538
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 3337
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.385 / -80.1408
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Oaks
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The only original feature is the address! This completely renovated home inside and out is ready for maintenance free living, rarely found in this market! Located in the heart of central Boca Raton and surrounded by "A" rated schools, restaurants, shopping and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lakewood Oaks
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TIERRA 2ND SEC LT 18 BLK 16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06424710050160180
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R1D (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20021 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($413.71 / sqft )

20021 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to refined modern luxury in the prestigious, guard gated community of Lotus Palm in Boca Raton. Positioned on a tranquil waterfront lot, this exceptional residence showcases high end upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019231
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Sunflower Meadow Road, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,845,000.00 ($516.23 / sqft )

9273 Sunflower Meadow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2025 built home in Lotus Edge. This Bermuda model offers a modern design with high end finishes throughout. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms, and 2 bonus rooms. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022057
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4440 Woodfield Boulevard, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,950,000.00 ($358.52 / sqft )

4440 Woodfield Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing wide lake view on .35 of acre in Woodfield Hunt Club. No mandatory country club membership, but the option to join Woodfield County Club as a social member is available. Custom built home by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5439 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023204
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8252 Crystal Downs Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,650,000.00 ($461.67 / sqft )

8252 Crystal Downs Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Single story Bermuda home on the lake in Lotus Palm of Boca Raton. 3 bedrooms plus an office/den, 3 1/2 bathrooms and 3 car garage. White tile floors throughout. Upgraded kitchen cabinets. GE applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024721
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20044 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,999,000.00 ($407.05 / sqft )

20044 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Honolulu model home where modern design meets everyday comfort in Boca Ratons premier gated community, Lotus Palm. Featuring a private resort style pool and luxury upgrades, this residence offers 5 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554391
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8258 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,750,000.00 ($356.34 / sqft )

8258 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing This Stunning Honolulu Premium, a striking, bespoke residence in Boca Raton's coveted Lotus Palm community by GL Homes. This stunning upgraded home from the Fiji Collection offers 5 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4911 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129305
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20318 Castle Stuart Ave, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$2,100,000.00 ($424.67 / sqft )

20318 Castle Stuart Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

The home is well appointed, spacious and comfortable. All bedrooms are generously sized and feature en suite bathrooms. The kitchen is perfect for the gourmet cook, featuring top of the line appli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140887
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20062 Hirono Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,975,000.00 ($424.37 / sqft )

20062 Hirono Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Palm, where luxury meets contemporary living in the sought after Mariana model with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This exceptional 2 story home is a chef's dream, featuring a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4654 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143050
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8233 Essex Country Club Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,725,000.00 ($482.65 / sqft )

8233 Essex Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly finished 3BD plus den/office, 3.5 BA and a 3 car garage is truly move in ready, this exceptional Bermuda model residence is located in the prestigious Lotus Palm community of Boca Raton, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147539
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9212 Silver Marsh Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,745,000.00 ($488.25 / sqft )

9212 Silver Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! SEIZE this rare opportunity to purchase an expanded, move in ready, one story home in Lotus Edge, one of Boca Raton's most desirable new luxury communities. In addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158019
  2. Provided by Stephann L Cotton Broker LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice