2800 Somerset Drive 201j, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025595 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2800 Somerset Drive 201j
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $1,690
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boyd H. Anderson
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • School Elementary: Rock Island
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs, Association Fees, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: SOMERSET AT LAUDERDALE LAKES CONDO UNIT 201 BLDG J PER CDO BK/PG: 8138/21
  • Parcel Number: 494230bb0200
  • Unit Number: 201j
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 21st Street 305, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3700 21st Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021312
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st Street 308, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3610 21st Street 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024926
  2. Provided by Ubar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 21st  413, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,750.00

3610 21st 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2. 2 condo for rent in lauderdale lakes. Easy access to all shopping, walmart, churches, schools and much more. 650 credit score is required for association approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548346
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Somerset Drive 201, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2801 Somerset Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully FURNISHED unit offers comfort and convenience and includes additional storage, perfect for easy, clutter free living. Located in a well maintained 55+ community, it provides a quiet lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022406
  2. Provided by Momentum Luxury Real Estate, L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2851 Somerset Drive, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,850.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2851 Somerset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a sought after 55+ community just minutes from the beach! Featuring a modern kitchen with new appliances, updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023387
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Somerset Drive 408n, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,950.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

2830 Somerset Drive 408n Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA fourth floor apartment located in the desirable Somerset community. This bright and inviting residence offers a spacious, open layout with a clean, modern feel throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026355
  2. Provided by Petty Capital Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1, Oakland Park, FL 33311
$2,000.00

801 Oakland Park Boulevard C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

801 W Oakland Park Blvd #C1 in Oakland Park is a well located 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhouse in the gated Racquet Club community. The living room and kitchen are on the entry level with bedrooms up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549866
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Tennis Club Drive 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

630 Tennis Club Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and newly updated, 1 bedroom/ 1.5 bathroom apartment available for rent. Unit is modern & clean. Brand new kitchen with quartz countertops and SS appliances. Located in fully secured a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168989
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 21st Street 406, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$1,700.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3600 21st Street 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in comfort and convenience at Sunset Hills I Condo! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers bright, airy spaces with tile flooring throughout. The kitchen has been recently upgraded, providing a moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003268
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Tennis Club Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$2,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

610 Tennis Club Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 1 bed/ 1.5 bath residence available for rent. This top floor unit with stunning water views from each room. Unit has been fully & newly updated w/ modern, clean de

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003929
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice