7069 Burgess Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025111 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7069 Burgess Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5711 / -80.1712
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lake Charleston Tr G 2
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse located in a highly desirable community in Lake Worth. This well maintained home offers a comfortable layout, spacious living areas, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Surrounding by great schools. Community offers 2 pools, clubhouse, playgrounds, bike path and beautiful lake views
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest, On Street
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHARLESTON TR G PL 2 LT 141
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424508040001410
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6824 Long Key Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$423,000.00 ($203.95 / sqft )

6824 Long Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Family home with a large backyard at the very desirable"CHARLESTON SHORES ISLANDS". Priced below for a fast close. Home needs TLC.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012082
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6858 Fountains Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$399,000.00 ($158.96 / sqft )

6858 Fountains Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable South Florida living in this spacious 3 bed, 2.1 bath corner villa with a garage, located in the highly sought after 55+ community, The Fountains. Offering 2,032 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150938
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Parisian Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$415,000.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

6965 Parisian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A bright, airy villa nestled within a gated golf course community, this beautifully maintained home is set in the sought after Fountains South and offers a thoughtful split floor plan, generous living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161031
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6770 Dupere Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$369,000.00 ($180.97 / sqft )

6770 Dupere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Fully renovated luxury patio home stands far above dated originals in the community. Bright open concept with upscale finishes throughout. Stunning 48'' porcelain tile, dream kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163064
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6132 Bear Creek Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$425,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

6132 Bear Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this charming 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath villa located in Atlantic National at Lacuna in Lake Worth. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers peace of mind and exceptional value in a q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166352
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3877 Summer Chase Court, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$429,000.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

3877 Summer Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home nestled on the lake in the sought after 55+ community of Summer Chase. Offering long, tranquil lake views and a new roof (

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011228
  2. Provided by PBP Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice