1950 Beard Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025067 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1950 Beard Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 08- BLK 1207 LOT 39 (MAP 43/01S)
  • Parcel Number: 342053517770006
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Michelangelo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

1925 Michelangelo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this move in ready and beautifully refreshed home offering a spacious and open floor plan with a modern design. Home features high vaulted ceilings, elegant crown molding, gorgeous porcelain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023403
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1701 Penrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($158.02 / sqft )

1701 Penrose Avenue More Like This

Coming Soon! Spacious 4BR/3BA CBS, Pool Home on a Prime Corner Lot in Port St. Lucie with no HOA! Welcome to your private Florida oasis featuring a screened in pool enclosure perfect for relaxing or e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026530
  2. Provided by Golden Sands S. Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Versailles Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$519,900.00 ($161.61 / sqft )

1070 Versailles Avenue More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE IN NOW! This single story home features soaring 9'4" ceilings and an open concept layout designed for modern living. The gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops flows sea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026867
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Pilsner Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$574,900.00 ($190.05 / sqft )

170 Pilsner Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 story home in Port St. Lucie featuring 3 bedrooms + office/den that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. This well maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027173
  2. Provided by Fastrak Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Fletcher Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$449,900.00 ($126.06 / sqft )

1290 Fletcher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come discover this single family POOL home on almost HALF AN ACRE in Port St Lucie! DOUBLE LOT! No HOA or CDD fees! 2 MASTER BEDROOMS! Updates include a newer kitchen with gas range, 3 updated bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103646
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice