8222 Dominica Place, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8222 Dominica Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $848,000
  • Price sqft: $316
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2687
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6463 / -80.1785
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Villagewalk Of Wellington 1
  • Elementary School: Equestrian Trails
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the 24 hour manned, guard gated community of VillageWalk, this exceptional Oakmont model offers unmatched privacy and sweeping open lake views, with direct access to the scenic interior walking path. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a bright open floor plan with 10 ft ceilings, crown molding, baseboards, built ins, and a spacious primary suite with dual bathrooms. A sun filled enclosed sunroom with four floor to ceiling hurricane impact windows adds an additional 110 sq ft of living space overlooking the water. Outdoors, enjoy two fully gated garden areas, including a full sized saltwater pool with new 2025 and new 2024 salt cylinder system. Plus a self contained summer kitchen with gas grill and refrigeratorperfect for entertaining. Additional upgrades include electric remote blinds, custom built out closets, central vacuum, new 2025 water heater, and TV access in every room. Community amenities include cable, Wi Fi, fitness center, heated lap pool, tennis courts, and more, all just minutes from equestrian venues, polo grounds, beaches, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1697
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villagewalk
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: VILLAGEWALK OF WELLINGTON PL 1 LT 102
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73424408050001020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Balsan Way, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$799,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

2258 Balsan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finest of amenities? Look no further than 2258 Balsan Way, a stunning 5 bedroom residence nestled in the prestigious com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Dawn Thomas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Parkside Way 6, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$979,995.00 ($270.57 / sqft )

122 Parkside Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rhodes II is an expansive two story home offering 3,256 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac. Designed wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019370
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Ishnala Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

13739 Ishnala Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available to be shown until May 7. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home located in the desirable Pinewood Manor community of Wellington. Situated on an expansive 0.4 acre lot, this property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019743
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15642 Cypress Park Drive, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$960,000.00 ($220.74 / sqft )

15642 Cypress Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within an exclusive, meticulously maintained golf course community, this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on the 9th holes of the golf course, it offers a rare blend of elegance, c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401999
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimletta Vareene-Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Parkside Way 10, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$925,035.00 ($292.27 / sqft )

138 Parkside Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Positano III is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,796 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, blending modern Loft inspired style with everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021571
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Barberry Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,995.00 ($296.98 / sqft )

13621 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from the ground up in 2025, this stunning Wellington pool home with NO HOA blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 beds, 3 baths, this home offers a spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024366
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10607 Keystone Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($190.60 / sqft )

10607 Keystone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Trillion Model in the prestigious Black Diamond community, offering over 4,100 sq ft of living space and over 5,000 total sq ft., one of the most desirable and spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024513
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice