3260 Hi Street C, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024304 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3260 Hi Street C
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 450
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: Palm Springs (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Concrete
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HI-PINE HOMESITES LT 27 (LESS N 15 FT 10TH AVE NORTH R/W) & LT 28
  • Parcel Number: 70434420050000270
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3260 Hi Street A, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

3260 Hi Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023917
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 Maine Street 3, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4356 Maine Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2/1 unit with impact windows and doors, large front yard, fenced in back yard, on site laundry, and central ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024370
  2. Provided by Affluent Realty of Florida Cor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4120 Maine Street 8, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,695.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4120 Maine Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite end unit on first floor offers a clean one bedroom, one bathroom layout in a well maintained community. This apartment features sleek gray flooring throughout and a galley style kitchen. Enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022285
  2. Provided by Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Hi Street B, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$1,700.00 ($3.78 / sqft )

3260 Hi Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great apartment in a central location, recently renovated and move in ready! The unit offers a comfortable layout with a separate bedroom, a well appointed kitchen, and a spacious living area, providi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023896
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Springdale Circle 50c, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

503 Springdale Circle 50c Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, clean and spacious split floor plan 2/2 Villa in Springdale community. Located across from the lakefront clubhouse with newly added fitness center and remolded community room, pool a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168394
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3874 7th Ave Avenue N 3878, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$1,600.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3874 7th Ave Avenue N 3878 Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a full kitchen and an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience. The spacious bedroom provides a relaxing retreat, while the li

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26003621
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Royal Banyan Way B, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$2,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4290 Royal Banyan Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa featuring a large living room and plenty of space throughout. Located in a charming and peaceful environment, this home is move in ready and perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019163
  2. Provided by Marvelous Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice